The Retired ENLISTED Association
2011 Completed Military Reunions

US ARMY

FEBRUARY 2011

Feb 24–28: 4th Platoon of the 92nd MP Company (All MPs from Darmstadt Germany 1989–94) in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Richard Rader, 4142 Elk Run Drive SW, Albany, Oregon 97321, 541–791–7184, richrdr@hotmail.com

MARCH 2011

Mar 27–Apr 3: Field Station Augsburg (ASA) FSA76 in Fort Walton Beach, FL. POC: Jim McCain, mccainjs@yahoo.com, http://groups.yahoo.com/group/fsa76

APRIL 2011

Apr 7–10: ASA Helemano – 8605th AAW, 5th ASA FS, Det 5, 2nd Sig Svc Bn in Jacksonville, FL. POC: Dick Dixon, 6128 17th Ave, Meridian, MS 39305, 601–485–7567

Apr 8–10: 6th/11th Artillery (all Batteries (1967–71) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Larry Solie, 1821 204th St NW, Stanwood, WA 98292, 425–372–6870, larrysoliearty611@gmail.com, www.6-11artillery.org

Apr 14: 301st Military Police POW Camp (army reserve unit) in Selfredge AFB, MI. POC: Curtis Brown, 734–282–2003, curt.brown@hotmail.com

Apr 17–21: 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion (all Wars, Cold War & DMZ Warriors, Combined with 2nd Inf Div) in New Orleans, LA. POC: Bob Fiedler, 908 Country Club Rd, Vestal, NY 13850–3914, 607–722–5491, rfiedler@stny.rr.com

Apr 17–21: 2nd Infantry Division Korean War Veterans Alliance (2ID–KWVA) (7/50–7/54) in New Orleans, LA. POC: Ralph Hockley, 10027 Pine Forest Rd, Houston, TX 77042–1531, 713–334–0271, rmh-2idkwva@earthlink.net

Apr 18–21: 1st Target Acquisition Bn, 26th Artillery in New Orleans, LA. POC: Obed Kirkpatrick, 1705 Rocking Chair Pl, Franklin, TN 37067, 615–794–3676, owk3@comcast.net

Apr 21–25: 88th Infantry Division Assoc., Southeastern Chapter (also includes TRUST (Trieste U S Troops) Troops), in Clearwater, FL. POC: Preston Bryant, 60 Quail Run Ct., Bamberg, SC 29003, 803–245–4462, nimrod004@earthlink.net or robmccall@aol.com

Apr 26–28: 3rd AAA AW BN (SP) (1949 to present) in Pigeon Forge, TN. POC: Leon Espe, 1043 Vilas St., Leavenworth, KS 66048, 913–250–5133, oldtimerleon@yahoo.com

Apr 27–May 4: 508th Military Police Bn. Alumni in Branson,MO. POC: Don Henderson, 2000 Washington Dr, Frankfort, IN 46041, 765–654–5288, dhoink@sbcglobal.net

Apr 28–May 1: 95th Evac Hospital (Vietnam Era, staff, patients, etc) in Washington DC. POC: Steve Galloway, 2025 State Room Drive, Stafford, VA 22554–2321, slgalloway@midatlanticbb.com OR Terry Caskey, seacruise@charter.net or TCaskey@newtonnc.gov

Apr 28–May 1: 109th Military Police Co, Frankfurt, Germany in Tucson, AZ. POC: Rob Fetters, 1716 W Cortez St, #116, Phoenix, AZ 85029, 602–405–3182, rogerdiditagain@yahoo.com

MAY 2011

May TBD: 155th Transportation Company "The Arctic Kings" (anyone who served from 1959 to present) in Williamsburg, VA. POC: Darrell "Coolie Thule" Myers, 1310 – 8th Street, Moundsville, WV 26041, 304–845–2505, darlin@ovis.net

May 2–4: 4th Quartermaster Battalion, 4th Armored Division (Goppingen, Germany 1957–60), in Pigeon Forge, TN. POC: Bobby G Raines, PO Box 611, Fallston, NC 28042, 704–538–9436, bojan131@bellsouth.net

May 5–8: C Company, 2/7, 1st Cav Div (1965–72) in Arkadelphia, AR. POC: Jim Brown, 64 Sleepy Hollow, Arkadelphia, AR 71923, 870–246–7292, brownjdb@direcway.com

May 5–8: Vietnam and All Veterans Reunion (24th annual, All Services) in Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL. POC: Ralph Earrasso, Daydrmr333@aol.com 321–632 / 4928 / 453–7498 / 726–6752–501–6896, www.floridaveteransreunion.com/ Wall Web Page: www.travelingwall.us

May 12–14: 168th Engr. Bn. (Cbt) in Omaha, NE. POC: Bob Ekdahl, 402–496–0688, rekdahl@tconl.com

May 12–15: 6th & 7th Bn’s, 15th Artillery Vietnam 1967–71 (All 15thFA Bn’s/Wars Welcome) in Branson MO. POC: John Caldwell, 703–922–6324, john6361@gmail.com

May 12–15: 1st Bn. 33rd Armor in Ft. Campbell, KY. POC: Luke Lloyd, 813–642–9450, LLOYDLR6@QUIXNET.NET, http://www.1-33rdar.org/

May 13–14: Joint Security Area/Panmunjom Veterans (Korea 1952 to present), Orlando, FL. POC: James Mazour, 3212 Orchard Cir, West Des Moines, IA 50266, 515–226–9475, jmazour@aol.com

May 15–19: Army Counterintelligence Corps, Army Counterintelligence Corps Veterans (ACICV) in New Orleans, LA. POC: Bill Ward, 425–881–0306, billward21@comcast.net

May 15–20: 11th & 328th Transportation Co (Lt Hel) (H–34) in Pigeon Forge, TN. POC: Allen B. Causseaux, 703–971–3218, abc5822@cox.net

May 18–21: 97th Engineer Bn (Const) (All who served or connected with 97th in France) in Fort Leonard, MO. POC: Donald M Ricks, 3709 Sabine Court SW, Decatur, AL 35603–4631, 256–301–1536, donrix@charter.net, http://www.catkillers.org/97thEngr

May 18–22: Aerial Rocket Artillery Association (all units, 14th Annual Reunion) in Charleston, SC. POC: Jesse L. Hobby, 145 Oakdale Road, SE, Cairo, GA 39828, 229–378–2281, jesse_hobby@hotmail.com, www.araassociation.com

May 20–21: Lance Missile Battalions (1960–90) in San Antonio, TX. POC: John L. Williams, SFC, (Ret) San Antonio, TX, HM 210–670–2008, jwilli9014@aol.com

May 20–22: 3rd Port Reunion of Army Mariners at Fort Eustis, VA. POC: Becky Brashears, PO Box 4235, Ft Eustis, VA 23604, 757–566–8110, tugchick@aol.com, www.3rdportreunion.com

May 28: 431st Civil Affairs Co/BN (US Army Reserve, 20 Yr Reunion) in North Little Rock, AR. POC: Pat Rose, 501–412–6119, p.rose1954@sbcglobal.net, http://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=265462424135

JUNE 2011

Jun 1–5: 864th Engineer Battalion (All members past to present) in Seattle, WA. POC: Bob Wilder, 2388 Wood creek Drive, Hoover, AL 35226, 205–979–9450, rjwbama@gmail.com, www.86Cth.com

Jun 9–11: 41st Civil Affairs Company, RVN (all years, in Tampa, FL. POC: Hal Youmans, 13194 US Highway 301 South, # 360, Riverview, FL 33578, 813–671–8852

Jun 9–12: Berlin Brigade – 6/502nd Inf (1889–1996) in Atlanta, GA. POC: Stefan Morgan, 828–256–6008, berlinbrigadereunion@gmail.com

Jun 9–12: 629th Ordnance (Supply Parts) Qui Nhon, Vietnam (combined with the 178th Ord–June 1966) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Gary Matthews, 403 Bardsley Ave, Neola, IA 51559, 712–485–2422, gmatt41347@aol.com

Jun 10–11: 86th/501st Land Clearing Co (Vietnam, 62nd Engineer Bn) in Homer, MI. POC: Paul Spitdowski, 912–842–2240, pjspitski@nctc.com, OR Larry Mills, 3164 25 1/2 Mile Road, Homer, MI 49245, 517–568–3470, www.Vietnamlandclearers.com

Jun 10–12: 70th Engineer Battalion Combat (Vietnam Veterans) in Reno, NV. POC: Roger Rock, 3094 Paiute St, Winnemucca, NV 89445, 775–623–1029, roger.rock@yahoo.com

Jun 15–19: CSC 4th/502nd Infantry (Berlin Brigade) (Scouts, Four Deuce, Tow, Snipers, and HQ) in Columbus, GA (Ft Benning). POC: Bill Weber, 2437 Bodega Ct, Discovery Bay, CA 94514, 925–634–8981, biggummy2437@yahoo.com, www.facebook.com/#!/group

Jun 16–19: 117th AHC/8th Trans (light helicopter) and detachments (Vietnam 1961–72) in St. Louis, MO. POC: Al Bennet, 2483 Davis Road, De Funiak Springs, FL 32433, 850–834–3376 (press 1 after recording), namvet42@hotmail.com, www.117thAHC.org

Jun 16–19: SEAASA (South East Asia, Army Security Agency) in Manitowoc, WI. POC: John Salzman, 1717 Ahrens Court, Manitowoc, WI, 920–682–3877, Info at www.oldspooksandspies.org, click Reunion Tab.

Jun 17–19: 24th Transportation Company (all wars) in Fort Riley, KS. POC: Rafael Morales, 3601 SW 60 Avenue, Miami, FL 33155, 305–793–7156, rafael10212@att.net Facebook: search for 24th Transportation Company - Ft Riley, KS

Jun 17–19: Recon Platoon 2/60 Infantry, 9th Inf Div in Colorado Springs, CO. POC: Mark Brockway, 187 Williams Road, Fort Edward, NY 12828, 518–638–8623, 518–260–9933, brockway18@hvwisp.net, Http://recon2-60.4t.com

Jun 23–26: Hill 4-11 Association (3rd/1st Infantry), in Tampa, FL. POC: Michael McQueen, 628 Forest Hills Drive, Brandon, FL 33510, 813–685–2022, mikemcqn@verizon.net, www.hill4-11.org

JULY 2011

Jul 4–10: National 4th Infantry Division Association (93rd National Reunion) in Branson, MO. POC: Roger R Dufek, 920–684–0147, rldufek@sbcglobal.net

Jul 6–10: Vietnam Dusters/Quads/Searchlights/Vulcans/Hawks in Boston, MA. POC: Bruce Geiger, 46 Mohegan Pl, New Rochelle, NY 10804; 914–576–1050; BMGeiger@aol.com

Jul 10–14: 591st Eng. Co. (LE) Veterans Association in Branson, MO. POC: Ken Kiel, 7510 S. Nottingham Way, Franklin, WI 53132; 414–529–7731; kcconst@wi.rr.com, http://mysite.verizon.net/jbbabs/index.html

Jul 14–17: 556th LMC (DS) Band of Brothers Association in Oklahoma City, OK. POC: Ernie Hotwagner, 306 E Maple Street, Skiatook, OK 74070; 918–906–4201, mockey520@sbcglobal.net, www.556lmc.org

Jul 20–24: 99th Infantry Division Assn in Overland Park, KS. POC: Donna Bernhardt, PO Box 99, Marion, KS 66861; 620–382–3481; donna@99div.com, www.99div.com. This is our final convention.

Jul 24–26: Udorn Thailand Veteran Reunion (open to all from 1959–75, including CAT, Air America, Thai military and civilian personnel who worked on base) in Mount Pleasant, MI. POC: Jerry C. Long, 118 Mariah Drive, Weatherford, TX 76087–7408; 817–594–4623; 817–673–0459; long_jerry@sbcglobal.net, OR Rick O’Hare, Northville, MI; 248–349–7036; rohare@aol.com, www.udornresearchgroup.com

Jul 26–28: 91st Military Police Bn (Pusan, Korea) in Birch Run, MI. POC: Bob Simon, 7286 Spring Lake Trail, Saginaw, MI 48603; 989–792–3718; robsimoncondo@charter.net

Jul 30–31: Army Transportation Corps Birthday Reunion in Fort Eustis, VA. POC: Ted Cimral, 100 Jubilee, Williamsburg, VA 23188; 757–229–3062; tcimral@cox.net, www.TCAvnAssn.org

AUGUST 2011

Aug 1–4: 1st Bat 40th Art (Vietnam 66–69 5th Annual) in Branson, MO. POC: Jim Olsen, 23842 Stockyard Road, Bagley, MN 56621, 218–657–2518, linjimol@gvtel.com

Aug 3–6: 82nd Airborne Division Association National Convention (65th Annual) in Reno, NV. POC: Fred Egenberger, PO Box 8362, Reno, NV 89507, 775–677–7647, 82abnfred@gmail.com, www.82ndairborneassociation.org

Aug 4–7: 22nd Aviation Detachment in Clarksville, TN. POC: Joerg Seifert, c/o 22nd Aviation Detachment, 263 North York Road, Suite 201, Elmhurst, IL 60126, 630–207–2093, Joerg@seifertlawpc.com

Aug 4–7: 1–70 Armor Bn and 70th Tank Bn (all members WWII – 1993) in Colorado Springs, CO. POC: Sam Rushing, 17 High Plains Drive, Cabot, AR 72023, 501–843–6311, samrushing@netzero.net

Aug 4–7: 90th Division Association in Bloomington, MN. POC: James R. Reid, Sr., Executive Secretary/Treasurer, 17 Lake Shore Drive, Willowbrook, IL 60527–2221, 630–789–0204, reids90thdivisionassoc@comcast.net, www.90thdivisionassociation.org

Aug 6: ASA (11 AM to 4 PM, Reunion/Picnic all Friends & Associates of ASA) at Blobs Park next to Ft Meade, MD. POC: Jerry Tartt, 5331 Yellow Turtle Place, Woodbridge, VA 22193, 703–583–8287, jwt8576@comcast.net, www.asaaancr.org

Aug 11–14: 3/71st ADA (Delta Battery, Pforzheim, Germany) (all members that served at delta battery) in E. Peoria, IL. POC: Donald Yarbrough, 309–689–0449 or 309–361–0637, ducky2 @sbcglobal.net, www.deltabatterypforzheim.org

Aug 12–14: 165th Transportation Company (ADS), Vietnam and all units assigned or attached to the 520th Transportation Battalion (AM&S) (GS) in Grissom AFB Peru, IN. POC: Pat Collins, PO Box 458, Copperopolis, CA 95228, 209–559–9459, coppercat1950@yahoo.com

Aug 12–14: 439th ECB in Rome GA. POC: Harold D Scott, 101 Arcadian Court, McPherson, KS 67460, 620–241–5428, scotshop@cox.net

Aug 12–14: Americal Division, 4/3 Bravo Co (Vietnam 1967–72) in St. Louis, MO. POC: Jim Depew, 9103 Red Cedar Drive, West Chester, OH 45069, 513–755–3955, gitwood24@yahoo.com

Aug 17–21: 27th Infantry Regiment Reunion (The Wolfhounds) in Colorado Springs, CO. POC: Phylis Pesta, 6707 Fair Lake Drive, San Antonio, TX 78244, 210–662–8161, p.pesta@sbcglobal.net, www.pack.wolfhounds,net

Aug 17–21: Society of the First Infantry Division (Big Red One) in Buffalo, NY. POC: Soc of First Inf Div, 1933 Morris Road, Blue Bell, PA 19422, 888–324–4733, Soc1ID@aol.com, 1stID.org 93rd Annual Reunion

Aug 19–21: 1/36 FA Augsburg, Germany at Fort Sill, OK. POC: Shawn Simmons, flhtci67@gmail.com, Facebook: 1/36 FA AUGSBURG GERMANY VETERANS

Aug 19–21: AZ ASA Assn in Tucson, AZ. POC: Dave Waldmann, PO Box 1246, Hereford AZ 85615, 520–378–0159, dwaldmann@cox.net, www.az-asa.org Aug 19–21: AZ ASA Assn in Tucson, AZ. POC: Dave Waldmann, PO Box 1246, Hereford AZ 85615, 520–378–0159, dwaldmann@cox.net, www.az-asa.org

Aug 23–28: 80th Division Veterans Assn in Richmond, VA. POC: Lee S Anthony, 3779 Carvins Cove Road, Salem, VA 24153, 540–563–0165, sapa@aol.com, www.80thdivision.com

Aug 25–29: 2nd. Infantry Division (veterans of all eras, 90th Annual) in St. Louis, MO. POC: Bob Haynes, 224–225–1202, 2idahq@comcast.net, 2ida.org

Aug 31–Sep 4: 2/60 Inf 9th Infantry Division (all personnel) in Indianapolis IN. POC: John W Weiss, 401 Millrace Road, Northampton PA 18067, 610–261–0316, jweiss7068@verizon.net, www.MRFA.org

Aug 31–Sep 4: Mobile Riverine Force Association (MRFA) in Indianapolis, IN. POC: Andy Brigante, 863–324–7440, domsmema@hotmail.com

SEPTEMBER 2011

Sep 1–4: 5307 Composite Unit (Provisional) Merrill’s Marauders (including Mars Task Force and 475th Infantry) Merrill’s Marauders Reunion in Canton, OH POC: Jerrie Daly, 4373 Victor Path #1, Hugo, MN 55038, 651–204–5002, jerriedaly@gmail.com, www.merrillsmarauderspd.org, http://marauder.org/

Sep 2–5: 32nd RAVA in Racine WI. POC: Neil R. Sorenson, 3824 S. 5l Street, Milwaukee, WI 53220, 32ravaed@wi.rr.com, Web Page 32nd-division

Sept 7–12: 712th TROB in Indianapolis, IN. POC: Bob Shannon, 17 Sandpiper Dr, Whispering Pines, NC 28327, 910–949–3920

Sep 8–10: 114 Inf, 44th Div (WW 2) in Alexandria, VA. POC: Janet Faherty, 6499 Aura Drive, La Plata, MD 20646, 301–934–2390, janetfaherty@verizon.net

Sep 8–10: 424th Field Artillery Battalion (Korea) in Burlington, NC. POC: Robert Highlands, 400 Touchstone Dr, Carlisle, PA 17015, 717–243–8705, rehigh@comcast.net

Sep 8–11: Society of the 3rd Infantry Division in New Orleans, LA. POC: Henry Burke, 803–782–7517, pennieburke@sc.rr.com, www.4rdiv.org

Sep 8–10: 114 Inf, 44th Div (WW 2) in Alexandria, VA. POC: Janet Faherty, 6499 Aura Drive, La Plata, MD 20646, 301–934–2390, janetfaherty@verizon.net

Sep 8–10: 424th Field Artillery Battalion (Korea) in Burlington, NC. POC: Robert Highlands, 400 Touchstone Dr, Carlisle, PA 17015, 717–243–8705, rehigh@comcast.net

Sep 8–11: HHB 108th Artillery Group (1967–71) in Bloomington, MN. POC: Ty Cobb, 5N774 Laurel Drive, 630–894–1941, tec425@sbcglobal.net

9 Sep: 417th Maint Co. USAR (1968–2011) in Faribault, MN. POC: SFC Robert Borchert (Ret), 507–334–9835, rpborchert2@yahoo.com

Sep 9–10: 19th Combat Engineer Battalion Vietnam and Attached Units in Waynesville, MO. POC: Tom Ebrite, 5408 W. Wentworth Ln., Muncie, IN 47304, 765–286–4906, s2snoopy@comcast.net, http://www.19engrvn.org/

Sep 9–11: 3rd Field Hospital (Saigon, 1965–73, staff/patients/support) in Chicago, IL. POC: Duane Thompson, 8884 E Easter Ave., Centennial, CO 80112–1814, 303–459–4060, info@3field.rmhcn.org, http://3field.rmhcn.org

Sep 9–11: First Engineer Combat Battalion in Junction City, KS. POC: Ron Labinski, 913–362–6468, rlabinskifaia@gmail.com, www.diehardengineer.com

Sep 13–16: Automatic 8th Veterans – 7th Bn, 8th Field Artillery (All batteries, Korea – 1995) in Branson, MO. POC: George Bradley, 2200 1st Street, Brownwood, TX 76801, 325–646–5066, automatic8@hotmail.com, www.7th8th-arty.com

Sep 13–17: 458Seatigers DUKW’s, BARC’s, LARC’s, PBR’s (1943–77) in Rapid City, SD. POC: Jim Winstead, 949 E. Maplewood, 417–894–2807, pbrmp@sbcglobal.net, 458seatigers.org

Sep 15–17: 15th Constabulary Squadron in Vicksburg, MS. POC: Horace J. Saldi, 46 Stonegate Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20905, 301–384–1168, saldidog1@comcast.net

Sep 15–17: Echo Co. 2/5th Cav, 1st Cav Airmobile in Hannibal, MO. POC: Michael L. DeHart, 754 Bristol Road, Troy, OH 45373, 937–335–2131, michael.dehart754@gmail.com

Sep 15–18: 41st Infantry Division (WWII only) in Portland, OR. POC: Robert Bach, PO Box 61, Bloomsdale, MO 63627, 573–535–9833, div41@yahoo.com

Sep 16–18: First Infantry Division 1965–70 Brotherhood of the Big Red One in Kokomo, IN. POC: Robert “Turkey” Youngberg, 17822 Chicago Ave, Lansing, IL 60438, 708–474–5327, B1aBigRed1@aol.com

Sep 16–18: HHC 1/16 Infantry RECON 1965–70 First Infantry Division (Big Red One) in Kokomo, IN. POC: Robert “Turkey” Youngberg, 17822 Chicago Ave, Lansing, IL 60438, 708–474–5327, B1aBigRed1@aol.com, www.Devour29.com

Sep 20–25: Battle of the Bulge Veterans in Columbus, GA. POC: Ralph Bozorth, PO Box 336, Blue Bell, PA 19422, 484–351–8844, ralph@veteransofthebattleofthebulge.org, www.veteransofthebattleofthebulge.org

Sep 21–24: 793rd MP Bn Association in Atlanta GA. POC: Richard Kealy. 211 lakeview Rd, Newcastle, Ont, Canada, 905–987–5016, richardk793@gmail.com

Sep 21–25: 503rd PRCT WWII “The Rock Force” (1942–45 Combat Missions, New Guinea & Philippine Islands) in Denver, CO. POC: Yolonda Goad, 10440 WCR 13, Longmont, CO, 80504, 303–682–0004, yolo@live.com

Sep 21–25: All SCARWAF Engineers Group (Special Category Army with Air Force) in Hampton, VA. POC: Bob Fulton, 129 Windgate Drive, Wexford, PA 15090, bopat@consolidated.net

Sep 21–25: Army Security Agency Chitose Annual Reunion in Harrisburg, PA. POC: Roy Gettz, 3091 Blackbird Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935, 321–259–7039, asachitoseassn@att.net, http://www.asachitose.com

Sep 22–24: 801st Engineer Aviation Battalion (SCARWAF) (All Scarwaf personnel are welcome) in Louisville, KY. POC: Roger S. Roop, 3301 Fair Oaks Dr., Beavercreek, OH 45434, 937–426–8434, roger-s-roop@juno.com

Sep 22–25: 630th Military Police Company (RVN 1965–72) in St. Louis, MO. POC: Andrew Bain, 27 Clover Ridge Drive, Mickleton, NJ 08056, 856–423–2599, drewbain@juno.com, 630thmilitarypolicecompany-rvn.org

Sep 22–26: 11th Engineer Bn Association (All former and current members are invited to attend) in Branson, MO. POC: Ronald Smoker, 240–683–5812, ronald.smoker@gte.net

Sep 23–25: 92nd Assault Helicopter Company in Manitou Springs, CO. POC: Jim Koch, 4678 Winewood Village Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80917, 719–638–5779, stallion505@92ahc.org, http://www92ahc.org

Sep 24–25: 575th Supply Co location TBD. POC: Ron Demery, 3102 E. Matthews Drive, Joplin, MO 64801, 417–317–2670, ronddem@yahoo.com, www.575supply.com

Sep 25–Oct 1: 25th Infantry Division Association in Honolulu, HI. POC: Sarah Krause, PO Box 7, Flourtown, PA 19031, 215–248–2572, Fax: 215–248–5250, TropicLtn@aol.com, www.25thida.org

Sep 26–28: 516th Engineer (Bridge) Co (anyone whoever served with this unit welcomed) in Branson, MO POC: Gene Ogletree, 243 Overstreet Rd, Swainsboro, GA 30401, 478–237–7159, geneogletree@bellsouth.net 

Sep 27–29: 304th Signal Operations Battalion in Branson MO. POC: Eber Janzen, 1559 N. Dewey Ave, Reedsburg, WI 53959, 608–524–3631, budsmart1@yahoo.com 

Sep 28–Oct 1: 7th Armored Division Assn (WWII) in New Orleans, LA. POC: Cheryl M. Higley, 292 Scott Swamp Rd, Farmington, CT 06032, 860–678–1018, cmhig@sbcglobal.net

Sep 28–Oct 1: 513th Engineers (DT) (Viet Nam in Branson, MO. POC: Skip and Brenda Springer, Rt. 4 Box 1930, San Augustine, TX 75972, 936–275–3930, brendaspringer44@yahoo.com

Sep 28–Oct 2: 32nd Infantry Regiment Assn in Branson, MO. POC: Helen Dyckson, PO Box 5930, Spring Hill, FL 34611–5930, 727–697–2135, heland@verizon.net

Sep 28–Oct 2: Criminal Investigation Division Agents Association CIDAA (1941 to present) in Charleston, SC. POC: “Doc” Sautter, 770–596–6706, leo.cidaa@yahoo.com, www.cidaa.net

Sep 29–Oct 1: 109th Transportation Co (Germany 1956–65) in Branson MO. POC: Rolland Barber, 8287 Grenadier Avenue S., Cottage Grove, MN 55016, 612–710–5813, rbarber6587@comcast.net

Sep 29–Oct 1: 999th Armored Field Artillery Battalion (AFA BN) (“Never Die” Army Korea (1950–54) in Charlotte, NC. POC: John Eickler, 5480 Glen Forest Drive, Charlotte, NC 28226, 704–542–2644, cell: 704–574–4660, eeichler5480@att.net

Sep 29–Oct 2: 7th Infantry Division Association in Branson, MO. POC: John Stengel, Executive Secretary, 712 Griggs St. SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503–8051, 616–243–7174, execsec@7ida.us or stengeljohn@sbcglobal.net, www.7ida.us, (reunion details at: http://www.7ida.us/Forms/Reunion%202011%5Bfillable%5D.pdf

Sep 29–Oct 2: 14th Cavalry Association in Dupont, WA (adjacent Joint Base Lewis–McChord, formerly Ft. Lewis). POC: Max Whipps, 3800 NE 72nd Avenue, Portland, OR 97213–5710, 503–954–1864, opcen@14cav.org

Sep 29–Oct 2: 35th Infantry Division Assn in Kansas City, MO. POC: Robert Dalton, 785–267–3295, www.35thInfDivAssoc.com

OCTOBER 2011

Oct 4–6: 440th Signal Battalion Alumni (All Eras) in Nashville, TN. POC: Albert Landsperger, 5516 Lockhart Rd, Kershaw, SC 29067, 803–475–9159

Oct 4–7: Korean War ERA (All service Branches that served 6/1950-12/1955) in Va. Beach, VA. POC: Floyd D. Newkirk, 608 Kingston Drive, Va. Beach, VA 23452, 757–340–9801, fnewkirk1@cox.net

Oct 5–8: Kagnew Station in Nashville, TN. POC: George E. Matthias, 511 Ellen Road, Camp Hill, PA 17011, 717-761-5649 (Phone/Fax), georgem511@gmail.com

Oct 5–9: 335th Radio Research Co in Florence, KY. POC: Jim Mossman, 7224 Stonerun Place, Liberty Township, OH 45044, 513–779–7145, very_lucky@cyberdude.com, http://335thrrc.net/

Oct 6–9: 1st FA Obsn Bn Assn WWII/Korea (And all other FA Obsn Bn’s, WWII/Korea) in Louisville KY. POC: Ralph F Mueller, 5023 Norman Ave, Finleyville, PA, 15332–1148, 724–348–5359, ltcrjm@verizon.net

Oct 6–9: 39th Eng Bn (CBT) Alumni Association in Fort Leonard Wood, MO. POC: Bill Ray, 6205 Big Springs Drive, Arlington, TX 76001, 817–572–5725, rayca@sbcglobal.net, www.39thengrbn.com Plaque representing the 39th (all years) will be presented to the Army Engineer Museum in the Regimental Room during the reunion.

Oct 6–9: Tan Son Nhut Association in Charlotte, NC. POC: Rich Carvell, 4214 Brenda Street, Jonesboro, AR 72401, 870–932–8085, rcarvell@suddenlink.net, http://www.tsna.org

Oct 7–9: 42nd Inf Plt Scout Dog in Branson, MO. POC: Jackie McIntyre, 612–522–9377, 42ndmom@comcast.net

Oct 7–9: Karlsruhe Germany MP’s (1965–66) in Lees Summit, MO. POC: Cecil R. Roberts, 220 Turner, Granbury, TX 76048, 817–579–1593, crr41@att.net (1st Platoon and HQ Platoon Co C 385th MP Bn and 285th MP Co) (Smiley BKS – Karlsruhe, Germany 1965–67)

Oct 10–14: 7th Army NCO Academy Cadre in Lawton OK. POC: SGM ® Lanny Asepermy, PO Box 247, Apache, OK 73006, 580–588–2377 / 580–678–4629, sgtmajor1946@yahoo.com

Oct 12–15: 508th Airborne Regimental Combat Team Assn (1951–57) in Orlando, FL. POC: James Strickland, 1478 Oakwood Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081, 704–932–0973, jstrickland002@carolina.rr.com, http://www.red-devils.org/

Oct 12–15: Support Company 508th Airborne Regimental Combat Team (1951–57) in Orlando, FL. POC: James A. Strickland, 1478 Oakwood Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081, 704–932–0973, jstrickland002@carolina.rr.com, www.supportcompanyvets.org. We are looking for new members and members of the 508th ARCT Regiment also 1951-1957.

Oct 12–16: 26th Engineer Bn in Amarillo, TX. POC: Linda Gordon, 550 8th Ave So, Clinton, IA 52732, 563–242–4061, iwfrog@mcleodusa.net, http://groups.yahoo.com/group/26th/

Oct 12–17: 53rd Signal Bn (Vietnam, 3rd Reunion) in Springfield, VA. POC: Dick and Lynda Dragland, 360–647–4571, DraglandR65@Yahoo.com

Oct 13–15: D/2/16 1st Inf Div (1967–68) in Albuquerque, NM. POC: Don Dignan, 16485 Pollyanna, Livonia, MI 48154–2741, 734–525–0157, dondignan@sbcglobal.net

Oct 13–16: 151st Combat Engineer Battalion (in Korea 1950–53) in Lebanon, TN. POC: Jack Cato, 212 South Maple St., Lebanon, TN 37087, 615–444–9273 days, 615–444–5225 nights, rmcato@charter.net

Oct 13–16: 199th Recon Airplane Company (Swamp Fox) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Don Smith, 17815 Yellow Birch Trail, Humble, TX 77346, 281–973–9805, shotgun-8A@hotmail.com

Oct 13–16: 221st Aviation Company (Shotguns) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Don Smith, 17815 Yellow Birch Trail, Humble, TX 77346, 281–973–9805, shotgun-8A@hotmail.com, www.221st.org

Oct 13–16: US Army Signal Corp OCS Assn in Washington DC. POC: Richard Kerns, 615–391–0867, rkerns99@bellsouth.net

Oct 19–23: ASA (Army Security Agency) Korea, 501st CR Group in Columbus, GA. POC: Dr. Ronald Klein, 3437 Tomahawk Drive, Columbus, GA 31907, klein_ron@charter.net, http://www.asakorea.org/ (all Korean ASA vets welcome)

Oct 20–23: 31st Combat Engineer Battalion (all eras) in Branson, MO. POC: John Frye 12207 Aster Ave, Bradenton, FL 34212, 941–748–4106, JFrye13@tampabay.rr.com

Oct 21–23: Chinook Vet’s in St Louis, MO. POC: Tom Wills, www.179thash.org

Oct 23–26: 3d Battalion (Pershing), 84th Artillery in Pigeon Forge, TN. POC: Fred Curtis, 1516 Jeff Road, Huntsville, AL 35806, 256–830–1012, fcurtis@knology.net

Oct 23–26, 92nd Armored Field Artillery Bn (Korea, all unit veterans 1950–54) in Branson, MO. POC: Guy McMenemy, 1–281–469–2819, http://92ndafa.homestead.com/index.html

Oct 26–28: 4th/152 Helicopter Reunion Assoc in Charleston, SC. POC: Lou Mintz, PO Box 1474, Mt Plesant, SC 29465, Mintzlc9575@bellsouth.net, joh152chfm@aol.com

Oct 29: Delta Company 54th Border Barons in Harrisburg, PA. POC: Chris Noble, 975 Weavertown Rd, Lebanon, PA 17046, 717–273–1388, chrisnsandra@comcast.net

NOVEMBER 2011

Nov 3–6: 12th Evacuation Hospital Vietnam in San Antonio, TX. POC: Ray Charette, 13402 Center Brook, Universal City, TX 78148, 210–658–8406, rchare_99@yahoo.com

Nov 11–13: Peden Barracks, Wertheim, Germany in Branson, MO. POC: James Wiebe, 3836 S Jefferson, Apt J1, Springfield, MO 65807, 417–886–1101, jamesjuliawiebe@mchsi.com

US MARINE CORPS

MARCH 2011

Mar 16–22: VMFA–333 in Waikiki Beach, HI. POC: Connie Gause, 202–772–5989, vmfa333reunion@yahoo.com, www.vmfa-333.org

MAY 2011

May 5–8: Vietnam and All Veterans Reunion (24th annual, All Services) in Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL. POC: Ralph Earrasso, Daydrmr333@aol.com 321–632-4928 / 453–7498 / 726–6752 / 501–6896, www.floridaveteransreunion.com/ Wall Web Page: www.travelingwall.us

JUNE 2011

Jun 1–5: USS Iwo Jima Shipmates LPH–2 and LHD–7 (All ships company and embarked Navy and Marine Corps personnel) in Newport News, VA. POC: Robert G. McAnally, 152 Frissell Street, Hampton, VA 23663, 757–723–0317, yujack@megalink.net

Jun 9–12: Hotel 2/7 Vietnam Marines and Corpsman in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: Steve Cone, 620 Cannon Bottom Road, Belton, SC 29627, 843–424–8279, scone1948@yahoo.com, www.hotel27vietnam.com

Jun 12–16: 9th Engineer Bn. Assoc in Charleston, SC. POC: Herb Shaw, 752 Harper Street, Jesup, GA 31546, 912–424–9084, hshaw@bellsouth.net, www.9thengineers.com

Jun 24–26: Marine Detachment USS Wasp CVS–18 in Boston MA. POC: Dave Jeter, dljeter@dljet.com OR Joe Windsor, mar.det.cvs-18@cox.net, MarDet Website http://mardet.webs.com/

JULY 2011

Jul 24–26: Udorn Thailand Veteran Reunion (open to all from 1959–75, including CAT, Air America, Thai military and civilian personnel who worked on base) in Mount Pleasant, MI. POC: Jerry C. Long, 118 Mariah Drive, Weatherford, TX 76087–7408, 817–594–4623, 817–673–0459, long_jerry@sbcglobal.net, OR Rick O’Hare, Northville, MI, 248–349–7036, rohare@aol.com, www.udornresearchgroup.com

AUGUST 2011

Aug 4–7: Kilo Company 3rd Bn, 7th Marine Rgt (Vietnam and attached units) in Appleton, WI. POC: William Rolke, 262-780-0993, k37usmc@att.net

Aug 5–7: USS Des Moines CA–134 (all who served, including Marines) in Mercer, PA. POC: Arthur Weeks, Jr., 5 Karen Street, Portsmouth, RI 02871, 401–683–3131, ca134@cox.net, www.ussdesmoines.com

Aug 9–14: Fourth Marine Division (WWII, 64th Reunion) in Fredericksburg, VA. POC: Roy Earle, 308 Dunn Road, Norway, ME 04268, 207–527–2828, norskamail@gmail.com

Aug 10–14: Third Marine Division Assn (All who served with or in support) in Louisville, KY. POC: Don H. Gee, PO Box 254, Chalfont, PA 18914–2318, 215–822–9094, GY GEE@aol.com, www.caltrap.com

Aug 17–21: Vietnam Tankers Assn in San Diego, CA. POC: John Wear, 5537 Lower Mountain Rd., New Hope, PA 18938, 215–794–9052, Johnwear@comcast.net, www.usmcvta.org

Aug 24–28: I–3–1 Korean War Veterans in Quantico, VA. POC: Suzie Woodward, 22 Waterhouse Lane, Chester, CT 06412, 860–262–1334, Suzie11111@aol.com

Aug 24–28: Marine Corps Tankers Association in Quantico, VI. POC: C. R. “Casey” Casey, 434–577–2346, casey@telpage.net

SEPTEMBER 2011

Sep 6–10: 2d Marine Division Association in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: LtCol Dave Brown, PO Box 8180, Camp Lejeune, NC 28547, 910–451–3167, david.brown3@usmc.mil, www.2dmardiv.com

Sep 6–10: Food Service Association in Memphis, TN (NAS Millington). POC: Richard Perry, 1stLT Ret, 910–455–9232, OR www.secretary@usmcfsa.com

Sep 7–10: Marine Air Group 25 in Kansas City, MO. POC: John E. Diehl, 785–865–1613, diehlj@sunflower.com

Sep 7–11: 2nd Battalion, 4th Marines and attached units (all periods) in Branson, MO. POC: Peter Schlesiona, 303–652–0681, charlievons@comcast.net, www.2ndbn4thmarines.com

Sep 8–9: West Coast DI Association (any DI and guests may come) POC: Gregg Stoner, PO Box 400084, San Diego, CA 92140, 619–884–9047, greggstoner22@aol.com, www.westcoastdi.org

Sep 11–14: USMC Motor Transport Assn in Orlando, FL. POC: Terry Hightower, PO Box 1372, Jacksonville, NC 28541, 910–450–1841, secretary@usmcmta.org

Sep 11–15: USS Mount McKinley AGC–7 in Erlanger, KY (Cincinnati). POC: Lee Temanson, 10749 108th Ave North, Maple Grove, MN 55369, 763–425–6315 (eve), lateman@comcast.net, www.ussmtmckinley.com

Sep 12–16: 3/9 (all eras) in New Orleans, LA. POC: Robert W. Stewart, 2297 14th Avenue SW, Largo, FL 33770, 727–581–5454, ThreeNineUSMC@aol.com, www.GomersHouse.com

Sep 12–16: Fox 2/12 (all eras) in New Orleans, LA. POC: Robert W. Stewart, 2297 14th Avenue SW, Largo, FL 33770, 727–581–5454, ThreeNineUSMC@aol.com, www.GomersHouse.com

Sep 13–17: Marine Corps Cryptologic Assn in San Diego, CA. POC: Jay Adams, 4486 Sandalwood Street, Napa, CA 94558, 877–856–9562, jay4486@sbcglobal.net, www.mccaonline.org

Sep 14–18: 3rd Battalion 4th Marines, 3rd Marine Division – Vietnam in Branson, MO. POC: Chuck Bryant, Box 880, Monte Vista, CO 81144, 719–850–1507, chuckb@rgsla.com, http://thundering-third.org

Sep 14–18: USS Hornet CV–8, CV–12, CVA–12, CVS–12 (63rd Reunion) in Washington, DC. POC: Carl & Sandy Burket, Secretary, PO Box 108, Roaring Spring, PA 16673, 814–224–5063, hornetcva@aol.com, http://www.usshornetassn.com/

Sep 15–18: 3rd 8” Howitzer Battery (SP) Vietnam in Quantico, VA. POC: Keith Miller, 4215 Krile Road, Sugar Grove, O, 740–746–8681, kmdm343@sbcglobal.net

Sep 15–20: Bravo Battery Vietnam 65/69 in Parris Island, SC. POC: Paul Marquis, 5269 Joanna Ln, Pace, FL 32571, USMCNAM6768@GMAIL.COM, www.BravoArtillery.org

Sep 16–20: 3rd Battalion 11th Marines (All years) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Doug Miller, 14351 Jamestown Street Apt A, Waverly, NE 68462, Cell 402–540–9431, DWMiller48@gmail.com

Sep 17–20: 6933rd Radio Group Mobile (AF, Navy, Marines stationed at Karamursel Air Station 1957–61) in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: Pete Johnson, 816 Springwood Drive, Waxhaw, NC 28173, 980–328–4150, pjohnson010@carolina.rr.com, http://www.kas60-61.org

Sep 21–24: USS Leonard F. Mason 852 (all crews since 1946) in Branson, MO. POC: Bob Sterba, 171 Holly St., Ridgedale, MO 65739, 417–779–1022, sterbaridgedale@aol.com

Sep 22–24: 1st ANGLICO in Columbus, OH. POC: John Maurer, 614–262–9002, jmaurer@columbus.rr.com

Sep 25–29: 3rd155s and M–4–12 (any era) in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Joel Schuette, 3535-4 Linda Vista Drive, San Marcos, CA 92078, 760–889–9995, burntorangejoel@aol.com

Sep 26–28: VMB 413 (WW II) in Biloxi, MS. POC: Rick Bower, 12910 Vista Pine Circle, Fort Myers, FL 33913, 239–561–0542, rickbower@msn.com

Sep 29–Oct 1: Force Logistic Command Force Logistic Command Alpha/Bravo in Reno, NV. POC: Frank Miller, 1641 E Heritage Dr, Pahrump, NV 89048, 775–751–8076, familler56@yahoo.com or Vernon Snodderly, 209–535–0966, vasnodderly@comcast.net, http://mikefishbaugh.homestead.com/

Sep 29–Oct 1: NOB/NAS Trinidad Reunion Org in North Chicago, IL. POC: F. D. Barrett, 1448 W. Hwy 16, Witts Springs, AR 72686, 870–496–2285, barrett27@dishmail.net Open to anyone stationed at NOB/NAS Trinidad including Fasron, 105, VPB–208, VPMS–8, VP–48, VPB–213, VP–34, USMC and SeaBee Dets.

Sep 29–Oct 2: Aviation Logistics Marines (All past/present Avionics–A/C Maint.–Avn. Ord.–Avn. Supply Marines) in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: Don Davis, 252–444–1777, Greyegl@ec.rr.com

OCTOBER 2011

Oct 2: Echo Co 2/3 Marines in Albuquerque, NM. POC: Fred Monahan, PO Box 18, Claysburg, PA 16625–0018, FredMonahan@GMail.com, www.Echo23Marines6569.org

Oct 3–7: G-3-1 Korea Association (those who served with, or were attached George Co, 3rd Bn, 1st MARINES, 1st MARDIV 15 Sep 1950–15 Mar 1955) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Carleton “Bing” Bingham, Secretary, 775–265–3596, bingbingham@msn.com

Oct 4–7: Korean War ERA (All service Branches that served 6/1950-12/1955) in Va. Beach, VA. POC: Floyd D. Newkirk, 608 Kingston Drive, Va. Beach, VA 23452, 757–340–9801, fnewkirk1@cox.net

Oct 4–8: USS Bennington CV/CVA/CVS–20 (ship’s company, air groups and Marine Detachments) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Moises Gonzales, 614 Oban Dr, San Antonio, TX 78216, 210–639–4928, 2011.reunion@uss-bennington.org, (reunion info) www.libertycallsa.com, www.uss-bennington.org

Oct 5–9 Seagoing Marines Assoc in Branson, MO. POC: Charlie Sanford, 39701 S. Buena Vista Drive Tucson, AZ 85739, 520–825–5400

Oct 6–9: 1st Marine Airwing Association (Vietnam Service) in Washington DC. POC: Al Frater, 524 Sagamore Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666, 201–906–1197, teanal@optonline.net

Oct 6–9: Tan Son Nhut Association in Charlotte, NC. POC: Rich Carvell, 4214 Brenda Street, Jonesboro, AR 72401, 870–932–8085, rcarvell@suddenlink.net, http://www.tsna.org

Oct 9–11: 2nd Topo Co in Ashville, NC. POC: James Martin, 781–572–7924, jimtrees@aol.com

Oct 12–16: USS Canberra CA–70/CAG–2 Shipmates in Branson, MO. POC: Ken Minick, PO Box 130, Belpre, OH 45714, 740–423–8976, usscanberra@gmail.com

Oct 12–16: USS Saratoga CV–3 & CVA/CV–60 (60th Annual Reunion) in San Diego, CA. POC: Brad Senter, 1–877–360–SARA (7272), SuperSara@Prodigy.Net

Oct 19–22: Marine Air Groups Reunion (WWII to Present) in Branson, MO. POC: James Jordan, 417–535–4945, james.m.Jordan@hughes.net, OR Bob Miller, 636–327–5854, mbobsue13@yahoo.com

Oct 26–28: Marine Corps Engineer Assn (anyone who served with USMC Engineer/EOD/Bulk Fuel units) in San Diego, CA. POC: Ken Frantz, PO Box 322, Ashville, NY 14710, 716–763–5655, frantzkd@windstream.net, www.marcorengasn.org

Oct 26–30: USS Inchon LPH/MCS–12 (All shipmates & Marines, Seventh reunion) in Charleston, SC. POC: David F Fox, 1868 Pool Forge, Lancaster, PA 17601-4627, 717–203–4152, ussinchon@gmail.com, www.ussinchon.com

Oct 28–29: 4477th TES “Red Eagles” in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Ben Galloway, 719–683–8945, bgalloway5@elpasotel.net, on Facebook as “Red Eagles”

Oct 29: MABS 43 & 49 at Fort Dix, NJ. POC: Col Chuck McGarigle (Ret), 23 Greenwood Dr, Bordentown, NJ 08505–2719, 609–291–9617, mabsreunion@comcast.net

NOVEMBER 2011

Nov 8–12: 2nd Battalion, 1st Marines Vietnam Veterans (includes all Attached Units) in Olive Branch, MS. POC: Paul Mangan, 515–360–2600, namgrunt@aol.com, www.1stmarines.org

US NAVY

FEBRUARY 2011

Feb 25–27: East Coast All Seabee Reunion in Hampton, VA. POC: Bruce MacDougall, 804–921–4753, seabeemacd40@verizon.net, www.vietnam-era-seabees.org

Feb 25–27: NMCB–1 Seabees in Hampton, VA. POC: Peter Dowd, 781–837–0393, mcb1reunion@verizon.net

Feb 25–27: USS Rogers (All Crew and Officers) POC: David Vick, 906 W Terrace Dr, Plant City, FL 33563, 813–441–4931, Dvick@tampabay.rr.com

MARCH 2011

Mar 17–20: USS Von Steuben SSBN–632 (All-Hands) in North Charleston, SC. POC: Rick Wise, 111 Pinewood Drive, Summerville, SC 29483, 843–875–5559, rwise@sc.rr.com, www.ssbn632reunion.org

Mar 24–27: USS Chikaskia AO–54 (all former shipmates) in Charleston, SC. POC: Bob Grant, PO Box 183, East Wakefield, NH 03830, 603–522–3475, bobgrant1942@gmail.com, www.usschikaskiaa054.com/

Mar 30–Apr 1: USS Horace A Bass APD–124 in Tampa, FL. POC: Douglas Hatch, 1039 Bayside Lane, Southport, NC 28461, 910–845–2120, dahatch31@hotmail.com

APRIL 2011

Apr 1–3: NAS Chase Field (“All Hands” welcome) in Beeville, TX. POC: Mark Webb, 4060 Pedley Avenue Norco, CA 92860, 562–338–5088, mwebb@naschasefield.com, www.naschasefield.com

Apr 1–3: USS Parle DE–708 in Tampa, FL. POC: Chet Hancock, 409 Crescent Pond Dr., Jacksonville, FL 32259, 904–704–1229, Chetsheets@aol.com

Apr 6–10: Naval Support Activity DaNang in Wichita, KS. POC: Bill Neal, 159 Worningford Drive, Taylorsville, KY 40071, 502–477–0976, mbneal@insightbb.com

Apr 7–9: USS Wahoo SS–565/SS–238 in Branson MO. POC: Tom Young, 1 Pine Knoll Drive, Atkinson, NH 03811, 603–262–5781, tank@tomandshirleyyoung.com, www.usswahoo.com

Apr 13–17: USS Purdy DD–734 in Chattanooga, TN. POC: Larry DiPasquale, 3744 Surrey Drive, Allentown, PA 18103–5329, 610–433–4787, chiefdi@juno.com

Apr 13–17: USS Rich DD/DDE–820 in Fort Mitchell, KY. POC: Dick Koeniger, 812–756–1105, Reunion2011@ussrich.org, www.ussrich.org

Apr 14–17: USS Cambria APA–36 in Pensacola, FL. POC: Andrew Henry, Jr., 4412 Flintstone Rd., Alexandria, VA 22306, 703–660–8602, usscambria@gmail.com

Apr 14–17: LST–528 (all crews 1944–54) in Jeffersonville IN. POC: James Harbaugh, 501 N Ohio Street, Tuscola, IL 61953–1575, 217–253–3926, JamesHarbaugh@netcare-il.com

Apr 25–May 2: USS Compton DD–705 in McLean, VA. POC: Joe Napoli, PO Box 6621, Monroe Twp., NJ 08831–6621, 609–409–7678, joe.napoli@usscompton.com, www.usscomptonassociation.com

Apr 27–29: USS Hazelwood DD–531 Shipmates in Jacksonville, FL. POC: Jim Julian, 318 Salt Creek Drive, North Port, FL 34287, 941–276–1217, dd531reunion@earthlink.net, http://dd531-reunion.blogspot.com/

Apr 27–30: USS Seminole AKA/AKL–104 in Tulsa, OK. POC: Nick Haas, 3413 W El Paso Street, Broken Arrow, OK 74012, 918–398–9600, chicksandcows@windstream.net, www.ussseminole.com

Apr 27–May 1: USS Doyle DD–494/DM–S34 & USS Macomb DD–458/DMS–23 (all shipmates WWII to Korea) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Arthur Chavez, 43124 Belgreen Dr., Ashburn, VA 20147, 703–729–7575, chaveza@earthlink.net

Apr 27–1 May: USS Mullinnix DD–944 Association in Albany, NY. POC: Bob Houghton, 1144 Barfield Street, Charleston, SC 29492, 302–650–3042, muxassn@hotmail.com, www.ussmullinnixassociation.com

Apr 27–May 1: US Naval Weather Service Association (“Almost Heaven NWSA # 37”) in Virginia Beach, VA. POC: Bob Daigle, 3101 Montour Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23453, 757–468–3741, bcdaigle@cox.net

Apr 27–May 1: USS Yosemite AD–19 (All crews) in Nashville, TN. POC: Mike Williams, 604 Lucien Road, Goodlettsville, TN 37072–1230, 615–859–6616, chief5777@comcast.net

Apr 28–30: USS General W A Mann in Mobile, AL. POC: Walter Baker, President, 2960 Ranchette Square, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563–2614, 850–934–1671

Apr 28–May 1: USS Aucilla AO–56 Assn (all hands) in Newport News, VA. POC: Anthony Flynn, 3701 Donegal Circle, Oremond Beach, FL 32174, 386–671–1988 or 386–871–7071, tyga141@aol.com

Apr 28–May 1: USS Rentz FFG–4 Plank Owner Reunion (all shipmates up to and including the China Squadron) in San Diego, CA. POC: Rik Brendle, YNC(SW), USN(Ret), 15814 N 23rd Lane, Phoenix, AZ 85023, 602–882–7845, RENTZPLANKOWNERREUNION@msn.com or Rikjb@msn.com

Apr 28–May 1: USS Roanoke CL–145 in Savannah, GA. POC: Tom Carter, 620 Torrey Oaks Ct., Longwood, FL 32750, 407–767–9075, tomtinac@cfl.rr.com, http://ussroanokecl145.com/

Apr 28–May 1: USS San Marcos LSD–25 in VA. Beach, VA. POC: Patrick M. Finnerty, 2112 Mystic Cove Drive, VA. Beach, VA 23455, 757–214–3814, eirepat1@cox.net

Apr 28–May 1: USS Steinaker DD/DDR–863 in Jacksonville, FL. POC: John Evans, 612 Turtle Bend Drive, Killeen, TX 76542, 254–634–0602, texasevans@yahoo.com

Apr 28–May 1: SUBRON SIX Diesel Boat Crew Members (Pier 22 Norfolk) in VA Beach, VA. POC: Mike Bickel, 1125 Villaview Dr., Manchester, MO 63021, 636–225–7528, Bickel485@aol.com, www.ussvi.org

Apr 28–May 2: USS Carpenter DD–825 in Warwick, RI. POC: Joel Weinbaum, 256–351–8552, smokycolors@yahoo.com

Apr 28–May 2: USS San Pablo AVP/AGS–30 in Branson, MO. POC: Stuart Norris, 1463 Ayrault Road, Fairport, NY 14450, 585–223–2713, stuenormus@msn.com, www.usssanpablo.org

Apr 29–May 1: NAS Willow Grove, PA CPO Association (Disestablishment/Reunion onboard NAS Willow Grove) in Horsham, PA. POC: Mike Gensch, Willow Grove CPOA Reunion, PO Box 1423, Southampton, PA 18966, www.WillowGroveCPOA.com, WGCPOAreunion@verizon.net Chief Petty Officers only!

Apr 29–May 1: USS Robert E. Lee SSBN–601 (All crews Blue & Gold) in Newport News, VA. POC: Joe White, 1708 S. Blvd, Edmond, OK 73013, 405–410–9206, joewi@sbcglobal.net, www.ssbn601.com

Apr 29–May 1: USS Somers (All Crews) in Cameron, OK. POC: Bob Plante, 592 County Route 33, Pennellville, NY 13132, 315–668–3010, somersdd947@gmail.com

MAY 2011

May TBD: Holy Loch, Scotland on the West Coast. POC: Roland Kittredge, rk01701@yahoo.com, and Doug Ebert, lochsailor9@fairpoint.net, www.holyloch.org

May 1–3: VAH–21/TRIM in Charleston, SC. POC: Gerald Tripp, 495 Casper Dr., Hemet, CA 92545, 951–926–6047, trippg748@roadrunner.com, www.vah21.org

May 2–4: Carolinas LST Association in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: Calhoun C. Benton, 1951 Vox Hwy, Johnsonville, SC 29555, 843–902–7445, ccbenton@directv.net, www.LST1126.com

May 3–5: USS DeKalb County LST–715 in Scottsdale, AZ. POC: Roger Poutre, 8780 E. McKellips Road, Lot 80, Scottsdale, AZ 85257, 480–362–3134 and 480–313–1441, roger.mary@juno.com

May 3–7: USS Harry E. Hubbard DD–748 in Branson, MO. POC: John Kraft, N49 W28619 Chardon Drive, Hartland, WI 53029, 262–538–4218, jkraft1@wi.rr.com

May 4–7: USS Jallao SS–368 in Manitowoc, WI. POC: Jerry Pilger, 920–323–1933, jollyj@lsol.net or Jane Van Eycke, 920–645–3803

May 5–7: 28 Boat Reunion (Manitowoc-built Submarines) in Manitowoc, WI. POC: Karen Duvalle, 75 Maritime Dr, Manitowoc, WI 54220, 866–724–2356, ext 105, kduvalle@wisconsinmaritime.org, www.wisconsinmaritime.org. The “28-Boat Reunion” honors those who served aboard Manitowoc’s submarines during and after World War II, as well as the thousands of people in Northeastern Wisconsin who built them. The Lagarto Remembrance Ceremony will be held on the deck of USS Cobia. This ceremony is free and open to the public.

May 5–8: Vietnam and All Veterans Reunion (24th annual, All Services) in Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL. POC: Ralph Earrasso, Daydrmr333@aol.com 321–632 / 4928 / 453–7498 / 726–6752–501–6896, www.floridaveteransreunion.com/ Wall Web Page: www.travelingwall.us

May 8-13: USS Kenneth Whiting AV-14 in Billings, MT. POC: Bob Shelnutt, 1458 Country Squire Dr, Decatur, GA 30033, 404-372-4708, bobbyjshelnutt@bellsouth.net, Facebook: USS Kenneth Whiting AV-14

May 9–12: USS Pawcatuck AO–108 in Chattanooga, TN. POC: David Willis, 15807 Cimarron Dr., Surprise, AZ 85374, 623–214–9835, dwshs53@aol.com

May 10–13: USS Firedrake AE–14 in Baton Rouge, LA. POC: Dick Tracy, 6 Cambridge Court, Fleetwood, PA 19522, 610–207–2016, USSFiredrake@gmail.com, www.USSFiredrake.org

May 10–14: USS Chivo SS–341 in Branson, MO. POC: Stan Pollard, 448 Woodland Ave., Wooster, OH 44691, 330–749–7151, 341.stan@gmail.com, www.usschivo.org

May 10–15 USS Hancock CV/CVA–19 in Branson, MO. POC: Tom Boring, 18 Myrenia Ave, Ingalls, IN 46048, 765–778–4247, Texastom95@aol.com, www.reunionproregistration.com/usshancock.htm

May 11–15: USS Franklin D. Roosevelt CV–42 in Albuquerque, NM. POC: Garry Theis, 7925 Bechtol Road, Lima, OH 45801, 419–649–3878, rtheis001@woh.rr.com , www.ussfdrcv42reunion.com

May 11–15: USS Hawkins DD/DDR–873 in Baltimore, MD. POC: Joan Gates, 1209 Kettle Road, Altoona, PA 16601, 814–941–9298, rgates2053@aol.com

May 11–15: USS Morton DD–948 in Virginia Beach, VA. POC: John Kieft, 8890 Monument Drive, Grants Pass, OR 97526, kieftmorton66@aol.com

May 11–15: USS Robert H. McCard DD–822 in Nashville, TN. POC: Ben Plante, 186 Brennan Street, Manchester, NH 03109, 603–622–0244, blplante@comcast.net

May 12–13: USS Sarasota in Sarasota, FL. POC: Karen Hormuth, 5531 23rd St W, Bradenton, FL 34207, 941–539–8489, kmhormuth@gmail.com

May 12–15: USS Amphion AR–13 in Savannah, GA. POC: Todd Gillette, 448 W Lancaster Rd, Freeport, IL 61032, 815–238–8369, mcaanreunion@yahoo.com

May 12–15: USS Arcadia AD–23 in Savannah, GA. POC: Todd Gillette, 448 W Lancaster Rd, Freeport, IL 61032, 815–238–8369, mcaanreunion@yahoo.com

May 12–15: USS Cadmus AR–14 in Savannah, GA. POC: Todd Gillette, 448 W Lancaster Rd, Freeport, IL 61032, 815–238–8369, mcaanreunion@yahoo.com

May 12–15: USS Kenneth D Bailey DD/DDR–713 in New Orleans, LA. POC: Robert Nowak, 57 Beesley Ave., Chicopee, MA 01013, 413–592–1355, blueobblue@aol.com

May 12–15: USS Marias AO–57 in Savannah, GA. POC: Todd Gillette, 448 W Lancaster Rd, Freeport, IL 61032, 815–238–8369, mcaanreunion@yahoo.com

May 12–15: USS Moale DD–693 in Washington DC. POC: Cal Muth, 2222 Macedo Rd NW, Palm Bay FL 32907, 321–729–9915, cmuth@cfl.rr.com, www.ussmoale.com

May 12–15: USS Sea Devil in Mystic, CT. POC: Jim Schenk, 205A Rumley Ln, Statesville, NC 28625, 704–873–5394, submareener@msn.com, www.seadevilssn664.org We meet every other year – odd years.

May 11–15: USS Hawkins DD/DDR–873 in Baltimore, MD. POC: Joan Gates, 1209 Kettle Road, Altoona, PA 16601, 814–941–9298, rgates2053@aol.com

May 13–14: Naval Air Station Atlanta, GA (WW2–2010) in Dillard, GA. POC: Bill Tate, PO Box 6463, Navarre, FL 32566, 850–936–0635, willtatejr@yahoo.com,

http://www.nasatlantareunion.com/

May 15–20: NNPU/PM–3A in Branson, MO. POC: Bob Garland, PO Box 6857, Harrisburg, PA 17112, 717–469­–2075, rags_seabee@comcast.net , www.reunionproregistration.com/nnpu.htm

May 16–18: USS Eunice PCE–846 – USS Pascagoula PCE –874 (”ALL HANDS”) in Ocean City, NJ. POC: Dick/Kathi Bell, 236 Centre St, Haddonfield, NJ 08033–1806, 856–495–4192, kgb1083@aol.com

May 16–18: USS Nespelen AOG–55 in Mt. Pleasant, SC. POC: Harry & Marge McKenzie, 910-579-7348, Harry_margemckenzie@yahoo.com, http://nespelen.jimdo.com

May 16–20: USS Tattnall in Mystic, CT. POC: Dick Harmon, PO Box 11394, Daytona Beach, FL 32120–1394, 386–235–8723, Dharmonlpga1, www.usstattnall.net

May 17–19: USS Bainbridge DD–246 in Wilmington, NC. POC: LeRoof “Bud” Poythress, 2324 S. 41st Street, Apt. 26, Wilmington, NC 28403–5472, 910–791–7735, BudPoythress@aol.com

May 18–20: USS Willard Keith DD–775 in Albuquerque, NM. POC: Don Hempstead, 501–884–6242, dhempj2@artelco.com, www.usswillardkeith.com

May 18–22: USS Goodrich DD/DDR–831 shipmates in Cherry Hills, NJ. POC: Joe Inemer, 8658 Ferndale St. Philadelphia, PA 19115, 215–537–4516, gcu.phila@verizon.net, www.destroyers.org/uss-goodrich

May 18–22: USS Yellowstone AD–27 in S. Portland, ME. POC: Paul Bowen, 9394 SW 101 Lane, Ocala, FL 34481, 352–854–1387 c: 352–208–5400, bowp@att.net

May 19–22: USS Allen M. Sumner DD–692 Reunion Assn. Inc. (All Hands 1943–73) in Buffalo, NY. POC: Joe Gall, 56 Amsterdam Ave, Tonawanda, NY 14150, 716–692–2697, ams692@aol.com, www.DD-692.com

May 19–22: USS Richard L Page Crewmembers Assn in St Louis, MO. POC: Carl Slack, PO Box 83, Jackson, NH 03846–0083, 603–986–4661, pagedegffg5@yahoo.com, www.USSRichardLPage.com

May 19–23: USS Charr SS–328 in Baltimore, MD. POC: Harold Heller, 21221 North 53rd Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308, 602–571–1159, hwhcjh38@cox.net, www.usscharr-ss328.org

May 20–22: USS Sterett Association in Biloxi, MS. POC: Steve Hayes, shayes@cableone.net, http://sterett.net/public/index.htm

May 20–23: USS Knudson APD–101 in Post Carnavel, FL. POC: Wayne J. Reynolds, 1981 Tilburg Ave, Deltona, FL 32725, 386–789–8612, wjr502@cfl.rr.com, www.knudsonapd101.com

May 21–31: USS Sea Fox SS–402 in Green Valley, AZ. POC: Joel Greenberg, 71 E. Santa Chalice Drive, Green Valley, AZ 85614, 520–393–8252, chop402@yahoo.com, http://seafoxassoc.homestead.com/2011-Muster.html

May 23–24: USS LSM/LSMR Association, Wisconsin–Midwest Chapter in Wisconsin Dells, WI. POC: Allen Westerberg, 12575 Pleasant Ave, Apt 315, Burnsville, MN 55337, 952–894–1116, maral315@msn.com

May 23–27: USS Kirkpatrick DE/DER–318 in Saratoga Springs, NY. POC: Harmon (Harm) Meeker, 19413 N 86th Dr, Peoria, AZ 85382, 623–566–6103, hsmaz@aol.com, http://home.northtxbroadband.com/jimlb/Site2KirkIndex1.html

May 27–30: USS Boyd in Seattle, WA. POC: Charles St.John, PO Box 5728, Beaumont, TX 77726, 409–656–5217, sailorman41@hotmail.com, www.destroyers.org/uss-boyd/

JUNE 2011

Jun 1–5: USS Iwo Jima Shipmates LPH–2 and LHD–7 (All ships company and embarked Navy and Marine Corps personnel) in Newport News, VA. POC: Robert G. McAnally, 152 Frissell Street, Hampton, VA 23663, 757–723–0317, yujack@megalink.net

Jun 2–5: USS Isle Royale in Melbourne, FL. POC: George Lowell, 9752 Limu Way, Diamondhead, MS 39525, 228–342–5461, georgelowell@ussisleroyale.com, www.ussisleroyale.com

Jun 2–5: USS Niagara Falls AFS–3 in San Diego, CA. POC: James Burrell, 28646 Mill Pond, Mission Viejo, CA 92692, 949–322–0109, en2burrell@gmail.com

Jun 2–5: USS Sample DE/FF–1048 in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Donald Moore, 1681 Sweet Pea Ave., Las Vegas, NV 89183, 702–771–0606, nachomoms@yahoo.com

Jun 2–5: USS Waccamaw AO–109 in Philadelphia, PA. POC: Sandy Jackson, 1044 O'Neal Drive, Shreveport, LA 71107, 318–222–3828, sanwan4@att.net, www.usswaccamaw.org

Jun 2–8: US Naval Facility Barbados (all hands 1957–79) in Barbados. POC: Mike Noonan, 14 School St, Milton, VT 05468, 802–893–6187, rmn570@gmail.com

Jun 3–5: Naval Cryptologic Veterans Assn Spring Mini–Reunion for NCVA–NE Sebasco Harbor, ME. POC: Vic Knorowski, 8 Eagle Lane, Mechanicville, NY 12118, 518–664–8032, knork629@verizon.net, http://ncva-ne.org

June 4: Mighty Shrikes of VA-94 '70 to '76 in San Diego, CA. POC: Marc Remhof, 2425 78th Street East, Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076, 651–475–1554, remhof@q.com. Come join us for a day on the USS Midway!

Jun 8–11: USS Dyess Association in Buffalo, NY. POC: Ken Moore, 210 Shore Drive, Saint Augustine, FL 32086, 904–794–5781, kamsr@bellsouth.net, www.ussdyessdd-ddr880.com

Jun 8–11: USS Salute AM–294 in Tulsa, OK. POC: Wayne Shafer, 312 Meadowlake Drive, Taylorsville, KY 40071, 502–477–6503, uss_salute_am294@hotmail.com (be sure and put USS Salute in subject line).

Jun 8–12: USS Cony DD/DDE–508 in Norfolk,VA. POC: Ken Cox, 104 Winterdale Drive, Lake Alfred, FL 33850, 863–307–3187, kcox@tampabay.rr.com

Jun 8–12: USS Dahlgren Assn in Branson, MO. POC: Tom James, 225 Nale Dr, Madison, AL 35758, 256–656–6432, tomalynn@hotmail.com, www.ussdahlgren.com This is the 50th Anniversary of Dalgren’s commissioning.

Jun 9–12: USS Hugh Purvis DD–709 in Washington DC. POC: George Baker, 4417 Rosy Billed Ct, Indian Land, SC, 803–233–7403, GBMB1971@yahoo.com

Jun 9–12: USS Tullibee SSN–597 (all crews of SSN 597 and SS 284) in Branson, MO. POC: Bill Keel, 606 Avignon Lane, Shreveport, LA 71115, 815–715–9966, bill_597@yahoo.com

Jun 10–12: DesLant Boxing Team in Branson, MO. POC: Vic A. Perez, 1405 Kurume Ct. Orlando, FL, 407–298–0873, carpavic @aol.com

Jun 12–16: USS Ajax in Linthicum, MD. POC: Thomas Judge, 21738 Luisa, San Antonio, TX 78259, 210–481–3699, tjudge7673@sbcglobal.net, ussajaxassociation.org

Jun 12–16: USS Sam Rayburn SSBN–635 (all former shipmates of 635 Blue/Gold) in Reno, NV. POC: Darrell “Doc” Rushing, 16269 My Road, Miles, TX 76861–5217, 325–468–2213, c: 325–226–3424, boatdock635@aol.com, www.ssbn635.org

Jun 14–18: USS Bausell DD–845 in Charleston, SC. POC: Eugene D’Arezzo, PO Box 1765, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86405, 928–854–2205, genied@frontiernet.net, www.ussbausell.com

Jun 16–19: USS Fox DLG/CG–33 in Branson, MO. POC: Phil Habib, 117 Elaine St., Goose Creek, SC 29445, 843–569–0981, habibphil@comcast.net, www.ussfox.org

Jun 16–19, USS George Bancroft SSBN–643 (All crews) in New London, CT. POC: Bill Badalucca, PO Box, 6868 North Port, FL 34290, 828–735–0831, ncbillnc@hotmail.com, www.ssbn643.org

Jun 16–19: USS Nitro AE–2/AE–23 Association in Newark, NJ (NYC area). POC: James Timmons, 262–521–1947, navy65-69@sbcglobal.net, http://www.ussnitro.org

Jun 17–26: USS Sand Lance SSN–660 in Charleston, SC. POC: Bernie O'Neill, 2905 Timber Ridge Drive, Mount Airy, MD 21771, 410–795–7071, bernard301@aol.com, www.usssandlancessn660.com

Jun 21–24: USS Tennessee in New Orleans, LA. POC: Jim Protero, 3726 Leland St., San Diego, CA 92106, 619–223–1876, mariatag@cox.net

Jun 21–26: USS Lawrence Association DDG–4 & DD–250 (all hands) in Jacksonville, FL. POC: Craig Bernat, 135 Zurenda Lane, Mineral Point, PA 15942–4505, 814–322–4150, dguts@usslawrence.com, www.usslawrence.com

Jun 22–25: USS James Madison SSBN–627 in N. Charleston, SC. POC: Fred Huwe, 16166W Country Lane, Hayward, WI 54843, 715–934–4009, fchuwe@cheqnet.net, www.ussjamesmadison627.com

Jun 23–26: Beachmaster Unit 2 Expo 2000 in Springfield, IL. POC: Michael Meuser, 106 S. Chicago Ave, Ladd, IL 61329, 815–894–2916, mjmeuser@frontier.com

Jun 23–26: USS Gurke DD–783 in Everett, WA. POC: Thomas Stephenson, 2030 Lockwood Dr., San Jose, CA 95132, 408–263–2836, dd783_reunion@tstephenson.com, www.ussgurke.org

Jun 23–26: NAS Sanford FL and all Squadrons (1942–68) POC: Jerry Bohm, 450 River Drive, DeBary, FL 32713–9711, 386–668–4851, dlfrsf@aol.com

Jun 23–26: USNAVCOMMSTA Puerto Rico/NAVRADSTA Puerto Rico (Anyone, officers, enlisted, and dependents who was ever at Fort Allen) in Branson, MO. POC: Rick Ewen, 502–550–3765, rdewen@bellsouth.net

Jun 25–29: USS Power DD–839 Assn in Worchester, MA. POC: John Pinto, 352–527–2352, loosecannon839@yahoo.com, www.usspowerdd839.org

Jun 26–30: USS Bremerton CA–130/SSN–698 in Mobile AL. POC: James Jensen, Box 65, Bigfork, MT 59911, 406–837–4474, jmbluff1@centurytel.net

JULY 2011

Jul 13–17: USS Little Rock Association in Buffalo, NY. POC: Frank E. Berglas, Secty/Treas, 10 Bayberry Ln, South Salem, NY 10590–1414, 914–763–2187, littlerockassn@yahoo.com, www.usslittlerock.org

Jul 14–16: USS California BB–44 in Moline, IL. POC: Linda Webster, 3847 Rome Drive, Lafayette, IN 47905, 765–449–2083, Linda.websterL@earthlink.net

Jul 14–17: USS Boston Shipmates in Chicago, IL. POC: Arthur Hebert, PO Box 816, Amherst, NH 03031, 603–672–8772, arthebert@ussboston.org, www.ussboston.org

Jul 20–24: USS Litchfield County LST–901 (all crews WW–II to present) in Portland, OR. POC: Don Lerche, 211 Brookview Drive, Farmer City, IL 61842, 309–928–3395, donlerche@yahoo.com, www.usslitchfieldcounty.com

Jul 21–23: Landing Ship Squadron Three LSR–3 in Portland, OR. POC: Jerry Mate, 925–829–1787, 2jms@comcast.net, www.ussparkcounty.com/reunion-info.html (The reunion includes USS Litchfield, USS Park County, and USS Sutter County)

Jul 21–23: USS Park County LST–1077 in Portland, OR. POC: George or CJ Lyngheim, 503–421–9456, lstreunion2011@gmail.com, www.ussparkcounty.com/reunion-info.html (The reunion includes USS Litchfield County, USS Sutter County, and Landing Ship Squadron-Three) 

Jul 21–23: USS Sutter County LST–1150 in Portland, OR. POC: Guy Simmons, 978–476–3895, guysimmons@aol.com, www.ussparkcounty.com/reunion-info.html (The reunion includes USS Litchfield, USS Park County, and Landing Ship Squadron-Three

Jul 21–24: USS Ouellet FF–1077 POC: Mike Cassidy, 164 Saratoga Blvd East, West Palm Beach, FL 33411, 561–841–4367, mcass4435@aol.com

Jul 24–26: Udorn Thailand Veteran Reunion (open to all from 1959–75, including CAT, Air America, Thai military and civilian personnel who worked on base) in Mount Pleasant, MI. POC: Jerry C. Long, 118 Mariah Drive, Weatherford, TX 76087–7408, 817–594–4623, 817–673–0459, long_jerry@sbcglobal.net, OR Rick O’Hare, Northville, MI, 248–349–7036, rohare@aol.com, www.udornresearchgroup.com

Jul 25–31: NCS Londonderry, N. Ireland (1941–77) in Derry/Londonderry, Northern Ireland. POC: Dennis Kolodziej, PO Box 108, New Boston, MI 48164–0108, 734–753–5790, ford427@peoplepc.com, http://navcommsta-londonderry.freeservers.com/

Jul 28–31: USS Baton Rouge SSN–689 in Norfolk, VA. POC: Danis Lensch, 717 Prescott Cr, Newport News, VA 23602, 757–249–8707, baton689@aol.com

Jul 28–31: USS Spadefish SSN–668 (SS–411 crew are also invited) in Norfolk, VA. POC: Danis Lensch, 717 Prescott Cr, Newport News, VA 23602, 757–249–8707, baton689@aol.com

Jul 29–31: USS Piper Veterans Assn SS–409 in Groton/New London, CT. POC: Frank Whitty, 508–946–5274, whitty409@aol.com, http://webpages.charter.net/usspiper/index.html

Jul 29–31: USS Yellowstone AD–41 (Precom – Decom) in Norfolk, VA. POC: David Kuhn, 571–268–2248, david.a.kuhn@saic.com

AUGUST 2011

Aug 4–7: USS Dale DLG–19, CG–19 (all crew members) in Chicago, IL area. POC: Dennis Smith, 113 Poplar Street, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328, 570–337–8025, president@ussdale.com

Aug 4–7: USS Davidson DE/FF–1045 (All Crews 1965–88) in Charleston, SC. POC: Mike Peck, 5608 Benton Ave, Edina, MN 55436, 952–922–8536, davidson1045@msn.com, www.ussdavidson.com

Aug 5–7: USS Borie DD–704 in Annapolis, MD. POC: Jim Neary, 6917 Fern Lane, Annandale, VA 22003, 703–941–2921, hjneary@aol.com

Aug 5–7: USS Des Moines CA–134 (all who served, including Marines) in Mercer, PA. POC: Arthur Weeks, Jr., 5 Karen Street, Portsmouth, RI 02871, 401–683–3131, ca134@cox.net, www.ussdesmoines.com

Aug 10–13: USS John Adams SSBN–620 in New London, CT. POC: Jeff Devenport, 358 west 600 north, Salt Lake City, UT 84103, 801–792–6571, johnadams620b@yahoo.com, ssbn620.org

Aug 11–14: USS Kalamazoo AOR–6 in Kalamazoo, MI. POC: Frank Taylor, PO Box 668, Steinhatchee, FL 32359, 828–256–6008, usskalamazoo@gmail.com

Aug 12–15: USS Shenandoah AD–44 (all crews 1982 to 1996) in Virginia Beach, VA. POC: Annmarie Ponder-LaDue, 3620 Royal Palm Arch, Virginia Beach, VA 23452, 757–450–7202, toughtender44@ juno.com, http://www.discoveringourpast.com/toughtender/secondreunionmuster.html

Aug 17–19: USS Coontz DLG–9/DDG–40 in Bremerton, WA. POC: Red Bennett, 3175 E Telegraph Rd, Fillmore, CA 93015, 805–320–3318, red@bennetthoney.com, USSCoontzDDG40@yahoogroups.com

Aug 18–21: USS Abraham Lincoln SSB(N)–602 in Groton CT. POC: W.T. “Doc” McCance, 16 Chapman Lane, Gales Ferry, CT 06335, 860–464–6758, 11doc@comcast.net

Aug 18–21: USS Joseph Hewes FF–1078 in San Diego, CA. POC: David Suminski, 262–914–2161, uss_joseph_hewes_reunion@yahoo.com

Aug 18–21: USS Tiru SS–416 in Chicago, IL. POC: Richard Murphy, 1617 Oak Terrace, Saint Joseph, MI 49085, 269–429–1038, r_murphy@ameritech.net, www.usstiru.org/2011Reunion

Aug 19–21: VR–52 det. Detroit/VR–62 NAF Detroit in Port Clinton, OH. POC: Bill Borerusch, 8903 York Drive, Hudson, FL 34667, 727–862–6343, adcsbill@juno.com

Aug 20: USS DuPont DD–941 in Alexandria, VA. POC: Ray Perotti, 908–806–8899, rperrotti@perottisales.com

Aug 22–28: USS Chevalier DD/DDR–805 in South Portland, ME. POC: James Hillard, 3951 Highland Drive, Richmond, IN 47374, 765–962–7870, jameshillard@comcast.net

Aug 22–29: USS Nantahala AO–60 in Warwick, RI. POC: Hank O’Connell, 167 Harper Street, Jesup, GA 31546, 912–427–4080, hankoc@bellsouth.net, www.ussnantahala.org

Aug 23–27: Guantanamo Bay Association (anyone stationed in any unit at Guantanamo Bay, Cuba) in Grand Island (Buffalo), NY. POC: John Kellett, PO Box 387, Mount Wolf, PA 17347, 717–266–1102, johnkwolves@yahoo.com, www.gitmobay.org

Aug 23–28: USS Beatty Reunion Assn in Branson, MO. POC: Milt Davis, 1551 SW Springfield Ct, Palm City, FL 34990, 917–748–2761, tincan756@aol.com

Aug 23–29: USS Trumpetfish SS–425 in Branson, MO. POC: Terry Trump, 404 Pinehurst Ave, Summerville, SC 29483, 843–873–9563, ss425@hotmaill. com, uss-trumpetfish-ss425.org

Aug 24–27: USS Windham Bay CVE–92 in Reno, NV. POC: M.W. Steward 20550 Huebner Road # 106, San Antonio, TX 78258–3966, 210–495–4845, windhambay@aol.com

Aug 25–28: USS Haynsworth DD–700 (all shipmates 1944–70, Spouses/Friends) in Savannah, GE. POC: James Horn, 2 Surrey Court, Chambersburg, PA 17201–8756, 717–263–8090, haynsworth@comcast.net, www.usshaynsworth.com, www.uss–haynsworth.com

Aug 25–28: USS Maddox Association in Branson, MO. POC: Dennis Stokhaug, maddox64@aol.com, www,ussmaddox.org

Aug 25–28: Van Valkenburgh DD–656 Korean Era (All Crews Welcome) in Buffalo, NY POC: Tom Walton, 3383 Hickox Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075, 716–649–6253

Aug 25–29: USS Massey DD–778 (all years) Association in Herndon, VA. POC: Philip Smith, 221 Oak Rd, Drums, PA 18222, 570–788–3305, smitty778@epix.net, www.ussmasseyassociation.org 

Aug 27: Twin Cities Naval Air Station in Minneapolis, MN, Jack Iverson, 952–322–1249, thetarjei@charter.net

Aug 28–30: Seabees (Korean era) MCB–2, CBD–1802, CBD–1804, CBMU–1, CBMU–101, CBMU–577 (WWII) in Seattle, WA. POC: Scott Williams, 725 Summer Ridge Drive, Villa Rica, GA 30180, 770–456–4246, williash@aol.com, http://www.weblube.com/

Aug 28–Sep 3: USS Spinax SS/SSR–489 (all crews) in Branson, MO. POC: Gerald (Jerry) Cartwright, RMCM(SS), USN, RET, 1456 Lincolnshire Road, Oklahoma City, OK 73159, 405–605–7217, moondauggy@sbcglobal.net

Aug 30–Sep 4: USS Cleveland CL–55 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Barb Murray, 717–514–7785, barbmurray@comcast.net, www.CL55.org

Aug 31–Sep 4: USS L. Y. Spear AS–36 Association in Branson, MO. POC: Patty Schneider Kelso, 6916 Lamar Ave, Overland Park, KS 66204, 913–677–1837, pattykelso@usslyspear.org, www.usslyspear.org

Aug 31–Sep 4: Mobile Riverine Force Association (MRFA) in Indianapolis, IN. POC: Andy Brigante, 863–324–7440, domsmema@hotmail.com

SEPTEMBER 2011

Sep 3–5: USS Remey DD–688 in Seattle, WA. POC: Jim Speckbrock, 17127 SE 93rd Yondel Circle, The Villages, FL 32162, 352–259–8856, eckbro@aol.com Optional Alaska cruise to follow.

Sep 4–9: USS Shannon DM–25 (All crews 1944–55) in Lancaster, PA. POC: Jack Duegaw, 80 Tanterra Drive, Stafford, VA 22556, 540–226–6010, jkduegaw@yahoo.com

Sep 4–11: USS Belle Grove LSD–2 in Branson, MO. POC: Russ Pillion, 1 Golden Eye Circle, Chester, NH 03036, 603–887–3222, rpillion@comcast.net, ussbellegrove.com

Oct 5–8: USS Hollis APD–86 (All crews WWII to decommission) in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: Ray Stark, 66 Shoreleine Drive, New Bern, NC 28562, 716–338–8530, poobah30@suddenlink.net

Sep 6–11: USS Shangri-La (All years, Air Groups, USMC Dets) in San Francisco, CA. POC: Ken Reightler, Sr., 1022 Charity Drive, Va. Bch., VA 23455, 757–422–4540, (cell) 757–404–1195, shangmem@cox.net, www.uss-shangri-la.com/

Sep 7–8: VR–7 VR–8 in Nesbit, MS. POC: Dave Wimpelberg, PO Box 234, Amboy, IN 46911, 765–395–7935, dwimpelberg@yahoo.com

Sep 7–10: USS Dogfish SS–350 in Portsmouth, NH. POC: Hank Saunders, 203 Rogers Drive, Stoughton, MA 02072, 781–344–5647, hanklyn@comcast.net, www.USSDogfishSS350

Sep 7–10: USS Kawishiwi AO–146 in Bremerton, WA. POC: Vern Bouwman, 12616 NE 190th St. Bothell, WA 98011, 425–485–8068, gdag@bouwman.com, http://navy.memorieshop.com/Kawishiwi/index.html

Sep 7–10: USS LCI/LSM–LSMR National Assn in Nashville, TN. POC: Fred Langston, 162 Hart Dr, Suite 5, El Cajon, CA 92021, 619–456–4943, frederickglangston@ymail.com, www.usslci.com

Sep 7–11: LSD–31 (all crews, officers, 1955–83) in Rapid City, SD. POC: John Nicolosi, 222 Lynnfield St, Peabody MA, 978–532–0717, pointdefiance @yahoo.com

Sep 7–11: USS Markab in Rapid City, SD. POC: Bill Hanzel, 3428 S. Kittredge Street, Aurora, CO, 303–766–7035, bhanzel@comcast.net, www.markab.org

Sep 7–10: USS Thetis Bay in Pensacola, FL. POC: Donald E. Butler, 9892 Harlington Cantonment, FL, 32533, 850–479–4829, dbutler2@panhandle.rr.com

Sep 7–11: USS Guadalcanal LPH–7 in St. Louis, MO. POC: Jim McElravy, 413 Forest Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34746, 407–504–5782, ussiwojimaclassassociation@yahoo.com, http://ussiwojimaclassassociation.org/

Sep 7–11: USS Guam LPH–9 in St. Louis, MO. POC: Jim McElravy, 413 Forest Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34746, 407–504–5782, ussiwojimaclassassociation@yahoo.com, http://ussiwojimaclassassociation.org/

Sep 7–11: USS Iwo Jima LPH–2 in St. Louis, MO. POC: Jim McElravy, 413 Forest Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34746, 407–504–5782, ussiwojimaclassassociation@yahoo.com, http://ussiwojimaclassassociation.org/

Sep 7–11: USS Iwo Jima Class Assn in St. Louis, MO. POC: Jim McElravy, 413 Forest Ln, Kissimmee, FL 34746, 407–504–5782, ussiwojimaclassassociation@yahoo.com, http://ussiwojimaclassassociation.org/

Sep 7–11: USS John R Craig DD–885 in Rapid City, SD. POC: Jerry Chwalek, 9307 Louisiana Street, Livonia, MI 48185, 734–525–1469, jermail@ameritech.net

Sep 7–11: Navy Mail Service Veteran’s Assn in Minneapolis, MN. POC: Mary Ann Froderman, 812–446–3762, 812–605–0433, mafmath@junu.com

Sep 7–11: USS New Jersey (24th annual) in Hilton Head Island, SC. POC: Ernest Dalton, 7143 Rolling Hills Lane, San Antonio, TX 78227, 210–275–7886, PS159@sbcglobal.net

Sep 7–11: USS New Orleans LPH–11 in St. Louis, MO. POC: Jim McElravy, 413 Forest Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34746, 407–504–5782, ussiwojimaclassassociation@yahoo.com, http://ussiwojimaclassassociation.org/

Sep 7–11: USS Okinawa LPH–3 in St. Louis, MO. POC: Jim McElravy, 413 Forest Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34746, 407–504–5782, ussiwojimaclassassociation@yahoo.com, http://ussiwojimaclassassociation.org/

Sep 7–11: USS Peterson DE–152 in Mt. Laurel, NJ. POC: Frank Camp, 3399 Trevino Drive, Sierra Vista, AZ 85650, 520–378–2975, 520–236–2384 (cell), fcamp@cox.net

Sep 7–11: USS Raton SS/SSR/AGSS–270 in Branson, MO. POC: Larry D. Kramer, 6326 N.E.Barrett Dr., Poulsbo, WA 98370, 1–360–697–2482, LDKRAMER43@HOTMAIL.COM or RATONAGSS270@HOTMAIL.COM

Sept 7–11: USS Sargo SS–188/SSN–583 in Providence, RI. POC: Mike Hacking, 637 Little Rock Drive, Santaquin, UT 84655, 801–754–1183, mrhacking@cut.net, www.ssn583.com

Sep 7–11: USS Tripoli LPH–10 in St. Louis, MO. POC: Jim McElravy, 413 Forest Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34746, 407–504–5782, ussiwojimaclassassociation@yahoo.com, http://ussiwojimaclassassociation.org/

Sep 7–11: VRC–50 in Branson, MO. POC: Rich Ruyle, 17166 Staunton Bunker Hill Road, Staunton, IL 62088–4171, 618–635–7531, vrc50@madisontelco.com, http://www.reunionproregistration.com/vrc50.htm

Sep 8–10: USS Hermitage LSD–34 reunion group in Virginia. POC: C.J. DeHart, 213 Benton St W, Hazleton, IA 50641, 319–636–2611, dehartcj@iowatelecom.net

Sep 8–11: USS Canopus Association AS–34/AS–9 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Richard Retin, 2245 Wintercreek Way SE, Salem, OR 97306, 503–689–1712, retinr@mail.com www.usscanopus.org We will be touring Niagara Falls and the Buffalo Naval Park.

Sep 8–11: USS Courtney DE–1014 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Marc Arsenault, 98 Oxbow Road, Charlton, MA 01507, 508–248–5072, marc-a@charter.net

Sep 8–11: USS Cromwell DE–1014 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Marc Arsenault, 98 Oxbow Road, Charlton, MA 01507, 508–248–5072, marc-a@charter.net

Sep 8–11: USS Dealey DE–1006 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Marc Arsenault, 98 Oxbow Road, Charlton, MA 01507, 508–248–5072, marc-a@charter.net

Sep 8–11: USS Hartley DE–1029 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Marc Arsenault, 98 Oxbow Road, Charlton, MA 01507, 508–248–5072, marc-a@charter.net

Sep 8–11: USS Mauna Kea AE–22 in Windsor, CT. POC: Rich Letarte, 260 Lancaster Avenue, Lunenburg, MA 01462–1510, 978–582–4224, lewlet@verizon.net

Sep 8–11: USS John Willis DE–1027 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Marc Arsenault, 98 Oxbow Road, Charlton, MA 01507 508–248–5072, marc-a@charter.net

Sep 8–11: USS Joseph K Taussig DE–1030 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Marc Arsenault, 98 Oxbow Road, Charlton, MA 01507, 508–248–5072, marc-a@charter.net

Sep 8-11: USS Lapon Association SSN–661 and SS–260 in Springfield, MO POC: Chuck Petterson, 3244 Urbana Ave., Persia, IA 51563, 712–488–2090, ssn661plank@iowatelcom.net, www.usslapon.com

Sep 8–11: USS Lester DE–1022 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Marc Arsenault, 98 Oxbow Road, Charlton, MA 01507, 508–248–5072, marc-a@charter.net

Sep 8–11: USS Oak Hill LSD–7 in Baltimore, MD. POC: Raylah Holm, 509–607–9021, raylah@aol.com 

Sep 8–11, USS Robison DDG–12 in San Diego CA. POC, Chuck, 715–851–5878, OR Bill, 619–390–0573, ddg12assn@frontiernet.net

Sep 8–11: USS Van Voorhis DE–1028 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Marc Arsenault, 98 Oxbow Road, Charlton, MA 01507, 508–248–5072, marc-a@charter.net

Sep 8–12: USS Zellars DD–777 in Albuquerque, NM. POC: Raymond Cottini, 520–219–3136, cfd_eng68_ret@comcast.net

Sep 11–14: USS Hale DD–642 in Huntsville, AL. POC: Roland Paquette, PO Box 68, York Beach, ME 03910, 207–363–6919, rpaquette@maine.rr.com, www.USSHaleDD642.com

Sep 11–14: USS Harlan R. Dickson DD–708 (22nd Annual Ships Reunion) in New London, CT. POC: Carl B. Ioveino, 248 Hemingway Ave, East Haven, CT, 203–468–2296, hrdickson_dd708@att.net

Sep 11–15: USS Coolbaugh DE–217 (in conjunction with DESA) in Plymouth Meeting, PA. POC: Rodney Monnat, 132 Doc Morrison Rdm, Sanbornville, NH 03872, 603–522–3316, rmonnat@roadrunner.com, www.usscoolbaugh.org

Sep 11–15: USS Goldsborough DDG–20 (All crews from all Goldsborough’s) in Cincinnati, OH. POC: Patrick Taylor, 120 East Main Street, Eaton, OH 45320, 1–800–433–6061, Cell 937–533–0897, pat@pattaylorphoto.com

Sep 11–15: USS Mount McKinley AGC–7 in Erlanger, KY (Cincinnati). POC: Lee Temanson, 10749 108th Ave North, Maple Grove, MN 55369, 763–425–6315 (eve), lateman@comcast.net, www.ussmtmckinley.com

Sept 11–16: US Navy Amphibious Force Veterans Assn in Pideon Forge, TN. POC: John J. Walsh, 2745 Dalton Lane, Toms River, NJ 08755–2537, 732–367–6472, apa224vp16@comcast.net

Sep 11–16: USS Perkins DD–877 21st Reunion in Branson, MO. POC: Larry Countryman, 635 S. Countryman Road, Ozark, MO 65721, 417–581–2926, ldcountry@centurytel.net, www.reunionproregistration.com/ussperkins.htm

Sep 11–18: USS Delta in Nashville, TN. POC: Ron Ihsen, 2831 N 81 Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85257, 480–946–0863, deltaar9@hotmail.com, www.ussdelta.com

Sept 11–18: USS Randolph CV/CVA/CVS–15 in St Augustine, FL. POC: Sal Rizza, 1720 Sandy Ct, Merritt Island, FL 32952, 321–454–2344, sjrizcv15@aol.com

Sep 12–14: USS Johnnie Hutchins DE–360 in Virginia Beach, VA. POC: Harry Sheldon, 38 Munsell St, Hoosick Falls, NY 12090, 518–686–5053, harrys360@roadrunner.com

Sep 12–14: Utility Squadron VJ, VU, & VC in Reno, NV. POC: Bob Case, 360–293–4967, marobcase415 @ hotmail com

Sep 12–15: USS James C Owens shipmates in Tucson, AZ. POC: W. Keith Nelson, 1315 McArthur Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80909–2925, 719–635–7667, dd776@att.net, www.JCOwensDD776.org

Sep 12–15: USS Sphinx ARL–24 (all crews) in Branson, MO. POC: Frank Ironi, 954 Lilac Dr, Sauk Centre, MN 56378, 320–352–3271, fironi@mainstreetcom.com

Sep 12–16: 3 Sister Reunion of USS Razorback, USS Redfish, and USS Ronquil (officers and crew) in N. Little Rock, AR. POC for SS–394 Ron Sagaert, 828–433–7851, rtsagaert@msn.com. POC for SS–395 Pat Householder, householderp@comcast.net. POC for SS–396 Ozzie Ostenoski, 734–671–3439, ussronquil@yahoo.com, www.ussrazorbackss394.com

Sep 12–16: USS Brush DD–745 in Portland, ME. POC: John Larney, PO Box 153, Medway, MA 02053, 508–935–8929, j.larney@comcast.net, www.ussbrush.org 27th straight yearly reunion

Sep 12–16: USS Razorback SS–394 (officers and crew) in N Little Rock, AR. POC: Ron Sagaert, 828–433–7851, rtsagaert@msn.com, www.ussrazorbackss394.com

Sep 12–16: USS Redfish SS–395 (officers and crew) in N Little Rock, AR. POC: Pat Householder, householderp@comcast.net, www.ussrazorbackss394.com

Sep 12–16: USS Ronquil SS–396 (officers and crew) in N Little Rock, AR. POC: Ozzie Ostenoski, 734–671–3439, ussronquil@yahoo.com, www.ussrazorbackss394.com

Sep 12–17: USS Long Beach CGN–9 (all crew & officers) in Gaithersburg, MD. POC: Don Shade, 251 Patterson Road G-31, Haines City, FL 33844–6292, 863–421–9683, Fax: 863–632–5470, Toll Free 866–352–2469, LBCGN9@AOL.COM

Sep 12–17: USS Towers DDG–9 in Atlanta, GA. POC: Raymond Wong, 1634 38th Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94122, 415–566–7285, usstowersddg9@pacbell.net, www.usstowersddg9.com

Sep 12–19: USS Floyd B. Parks DD–884 in Reston,VA/Washington, DC. POC: Bill Birdsong, 17139 Owl Tree Road Riverside, CA 92504, 951–789–5309, soonbil@gmail.com, www.ussfloydbparks.org

Sep 13–15: USS Roy O. Hale DE/DER–336 Shipmates in Portland, ME. POC: Neil F. Geis, 8860 Cassioepia Way, San Diego, CA 92126, 858–695–0344, nandpgeis@aol.com

Sep 13–16: USS Stockham DD–683 in Mount Laurel, NJ. POC: DeWitt Peterson, 310 Pleasant Valley, Moorestown, NJ 08057, 856–234–5147, dpeterson53@comcast.net

Sep 13–16: USS Wilhoite DE/DER–397 in Deerfield, IL. POC: Elisabeth Rider, 303 N Vancouver Ave., Russellville, AR 72801, 479–280–1514, canderday@suddenlink.net, www.usswilhoite.org

Sep 13–18: USS Colonial LSD–18 Association (all past crew members) in Buffalo, NY. POC: Loren Kerby, 3013 Emerald Court, Platte City, MO 64079, 816–858–3158, kerbyplatte@aol.com, http://www.usscolonial.com/

Sep 13–18: USS O’Brien DD–725 (All Crew 1943–72) in Washington DC. POC: Herschel Luckinbill, 1603 Timber Lane Drive, Montgomery, IL, 630–801–9591, www.ussobriendd725.org USS O’Brien DD 975 visitors welcome!!

Sep 14–17: USS Benner DD-DDR–807 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Brian J. O’Hara, 47 Joann Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224, 716–675–1601 or 716–983–8670, bjohara38@yahoo.com

Sep 14–17: USS Eugene A Greene DD/DDR–711 (all crew members) in Essington, PA. POC: Glenn Herman, 2423 S. Locust, Visalia, CA 93277–6726, 559–732–1766, lavernherman@comcast.net

Sep 14–17: USS Ranger CVA/CV–61 (all who served onboard) in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Bill Fitzpatrick, 8301 Mission Gorge Rd. #102, Santee, CA 92071–3539, 619–449–2475, www.menfitz@att.net

Sep 14–17: USS Tingey DD–539 in Minneapolis, MN. POC: Ron Cavanaugh, 3866 Majestic Lane NW, Prior Lake, MN 55372, 952–226–2785

Sep 14–18: USS Aludra Group in Branson, MO. POC: Keith (Fergy) Ferguson, 7541 P.R.1464, Centerville, TX 75833, 903–536–4485, ferguson1464@windstream.net

Sep 14–18: USS Antietam CV/CVA/CVS–36 (All Association, former ship and air squadrons members, from 1945 to decommissioning) in Wichita, KS. POC: Lyonel Young, 140 N. Edgemoor, Wichita, KS 67208, 316–425–5693, lyonel.young@cox.net

Sep 14–18: USS Bell DD–587 in San Antonio, TX. POC: Ann Poole, 3978 Ashley Woods Court, Tucker, GA 30084, 770–938–1803, akpoole@comcast.net, www.ussbelldd587.org

Sep 14–18: USS Cacapon AO–52 in Bloomington, MN. POC: Bill McReaken, 10905 27th Ave S., Burnsville, MN 55337–1009, 952–890–0102, Cacapon@q.com

Sep 14–18: USS Chewaucan AOG–50 (8th National Reunion) in Savannah, GA. POC: Pierce Pelouze, 67 Eastwick Drive, Gibbsboro, NJ 08026, 856–261–5946, ppelouze@comcast.net

Sep 14–18: USS Eversole DD–789 in Chicago, IL. POC: Tom Trainham, 218 Whistle Way, Locust Grove, GA 30248, 770–320–7511, tjt1958@yahoo.com

Sep 14–18: USS Hornet CV–8, CV–12, CVA–12, CVS–12 (63rd Reunion) in Washington, DC. POC: Carl & Sandy Burket, Secretary, PO Box 108, Roaring Spring, PA 16673, 814–224–5063, hornetcva@aol.com, http://www.usshornetassn.com/

Sep 14–18: USS Houston CA–30/CL–81 (35th Annual Reunion) in Nashville, TN. POC: Esther Bentz, 7277 Charlotte Pike #242, Nashville, TN 37209, 615–352–8134, esther.bentz@comcast.net

Sep 14–18: USS Kretchmer DE/DER–329 in Nashville, TN. POC: Jim Strong, 7248 Resinda Dr, Dayton, OH 45459, 937–436–1245, jstrongs329@att.net, www.usskretchmer.org

Sep 14–18: USS Monrovia in Wilmington, DE. POC: John Slagowski, 800–446–9911, mightymreunion@aol.com

Sep14–18: USS Murray DD/DDE–576 (all crew members and family) in Charleston, SC. POC: Neil DenBleyker, 4602 Beef St, Syracuse, NY 13215, 315–673–2181, NDenBlke@aol.com

Sep 14–18: USS O’Bannon DD/DDE–450, DD–987 (crew and guests) in Branson, MO. POC: William Jones, 451 Pennsylvania, Shreveport, LA 71105, 318–869–3383, wjones-1@comcast.net

Sep 14–18: USS Rushmore in Charleston, SC. POC: Earl Crain, 2035 Berrywood Street, Coeur d’Alene, ID 83815, 208–667–5519, hecrain@yahoo.com

Sep 14–18: USS Samuel N. Moore DD–747 Crew in Portland, OR. POC: Bob Culver, 5910 Brookview Drive, Lincoln, NE 68506–3534, 402–489–5910, torpedoman@windstream.net, http://www.dd747.com/

Sep 14–18: USS Sea Robin SS–407 in Silverdale, WA. POC: Dick French, PO BOX 2433 Sequim, WA 98382, 360 –681–7247, apart@olypen.com

Sep 14–18: USS Tolovana AO–64 in Long Beach, CA. POC: Joseph Moore, 6012 Apache Rd., Westminster, CA 92683, 714–892–8025, joemooreao64@yahoo.com, www.mlrsinc.com/tolovana

Sep 14–18: VA–65 Tigers (All past members) in Albany, NY. POC: Steve Brinker, 11290 Knightstown, IN 46148, 765–345–9302, skbrink@embarqmail.com

Sep 14–18: USS Washoe County LST–1165 (all crews) in Nashville, TN. POC: Dennis A. Steenbergen, 7345 W. Lakeside Drive, Littleton, CO 80125, 303–470–1187, dsteenbergen1165@gmail.com

Sep 15–17: USS Frank E. Evans DD–754 Association, Inc. in Waterloo, IA. POC: J. C. Campbell, President, PO Box 164, Granbury, TX 76048, 817–326–4644, SylviaJC@lakegranbury.com, www.USSFEE.ORG. Former shipmates who served aboard the destroyer during the 40’s, 50’s and 60’s up until the forward half was sunk on 3 June 1969. Family members, friends and Australian shipmates who were on the HMAS MELBOURNE aircraft carrier on 3 June, 1969.

Sep 15–17: USS/USNS Hassayampa AO–145/T–AO–145 in Everett, WA. POC: Terry Kuehn, PO Box 9243, Tacoma, WA 98490, 253–272–1758, terrykuehn@hotmail.com, www.angelwind.com/hassayampa/reunion/2011

Sep 15–17: USS Shelton DD–790 in Eugene, OR. POC: Richard Petrowich, 308 S. Jackson, New Athens, IL 62264, 618–475–3248, rbpetro@htctech.net, www.htctech.net/~rbpetro/shelton.com

Sep 15–18: USS Blue DD–744 in San Diego, CA. POC: Dennis J. Kearns, 845–565–4061, dd744blue@yahoo.com

Sep 15–18: USS Curtiss AV–4 in Tucson, AZ. POC: B. Bruce Snider, 113 E. Coolidge, Harlingen, TX 78550, 956–423–3314, bruceusscurtissav4@rgv.rr.com, www.usscurtiss.com

Sep 15–18: USS Ernest G. Small DDR–838 (1945–70) Association in New Orleans, LA. POC: Dennis Vinson, PO Box 3485, Hayward, CA 94540, 510–453–8981, dvinson@ussernestgsmall.org, www.ussernestgsmall.org

Sep 15–18: USS Kaskaskia AO–27 in Nashville, TN. POC: Jim Stinson, 270–821–1869, jimbo7426@hotmail.com

Sep 15–18: MCB–1/MCB–9/MCB–10 in Gulfport, MS, MCB–1/MCB–9 POC: Peter Dowd, 89 Edward Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050, 781–837–0393, MCB1REUNION@VERIZON.NET MCB–10 POC: Bill Annett, seabeebill@cox.net

Sep 15–18: USS Robinson DD–562 (all crews WWII–Decomm 1964) in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: Art Bowne, 3 Lakewood Lane, Seabrook, TX 77586, 281474–0558, ajbowne@yahoo.com, www.ussrobinson.org

Sep 15–18: VQ 1, 2, 5 & 6 Association (All Eras) in Virginia Beach, VA. POC: Allan “Putt” Prevette, 3232 Village 3, Camarillo, CA 93012, 805–482–1204, Vq1256@gmail.com

Sep 15–19: USS Colorado in Indianapolis, IN. POC: Ginny Smith, 750 N. Rush Street, Suite 2001, Chicago, IL 60611, 312–280–8131, ginny740@aol.com, www.USSColorado.org

Sep 15–19: USS Grand Canyon AD/AR–28 Sailors Org in Columbus, GA. POC: Robert Dunn, 7654 Landau Lane, Indianapolis, IN 46227-2517, 317–881–8866, roberttdunn4217@sbcglobal.net , www.ussgcso.org

Sep 16–19: USS Brown DD–546 in Kansas City, MO. POC: Fred Korzekwa, 317–578–7736, Korzekwaf@sbcglobal.net

Sep 17–20: 6933rd Radio Group Mobile (AF, Navy, Marines stationed at Karamursel Air Station 1957–61) in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: Pete Johnson, 816 Springwood Drive, Waxhaw, NC 28173, 980–328–4150, pjohnson010@carolina.rr.com, http://www.kas60-61.org

Sep 17–20: USS Earle B. Hall APD–107/USS Kirwin APD–90 in Savannah, GA. POC: C. J. Burns, 8328 Nathan Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518, 757–587–2303, Cell 757–339–1516, cjburns@cox.net, www.earlebhall.com

Sep 18–21: USS Southerland DD/DDR–743 in Mobile, AL. POC: John Jones, 5112 N 145th St., Omaha, NE 68116, 402–431–1661, jearlj@cox.net, www.usssoutherland.com

Sep 18–22: USS Conyngham DDG–17/DD–371 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Vito Calamita, 59 Preston Drive, Cranston, RI 02910, 401–243–3910, keepsailin@yahoo.com, Uss.Conyngham.org

Sep 18–22: USS Damato DD–871 in Kalamazoo, MI. POC: James Niedzielski, 7624 S 25th St, Kalamazoo, MI, 269–327–8895, jnjnetwork@aol.com, Facebook: USS Damato DD871.

Sep 18–22: USS Salisbury Sound AV–13 (all hands, staff, and attached squadrons) in Branson MO. POC: Marian Bruce, 813 Branding Iron SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123, 505–293–3841, brubru@comcast.net, www.salisburysound.org

Sep 18–22: USS Simon Lake Association in Branson, MO. POC: Wayne Suckow, 720 Malachite Drive SW, Albuquerque, NM 87121–9504, 505–831–3849, suckowwayne@me.com, http://www.usssimonlake.org

Sep 18–25: USS Lexington CV–16 (all crews and Air Wings) in Las Vegas, NV, Bob DiMonte, 850–492–3483, bobdimo@cox.net or lex16@usslexingtoncv16.org

Sep 19–21: USS Rathburne DE/FF–1057 in Branson, MO. POC: Bob Rowe, 1241 Tipton Rd, Munford, TN 38058, 901–837–6106, fs5124@wildblue.net

Sep 19–23: USS/USCGC Burton Island Association in San Diego, CA. POC: Gary Conrad, 929 Bridgegate Drive NE, Marietta, GA 30068, 770–579–8753, gary_linda@bellsouth.net, www.discoverynet.com/~greel/

Sep 20–23: USS Walker DD/DDE–517 (All crew members) in Baton Rouge, LA. POC: Mike Goggins, 8011 Jackson Park Bl, Wauwatosa, WI 53213, 414–774–5201, m.bgoggins@att.net

Sep 20–25: USS Graffias AF–29 in Salt Lake City, UT. POC: John Morrow, 3214 Sandstone St, Hampton Cove, AL 35763, 256–812–2023, john_w_morrow@yahoo.com

Sep 20–25: USS Prichett DD–561 in Albuquerque, NM. POC: Don Calvin, 305 Columbus Street, Coatsburg, IL 62325, 217–455–3167, ramona@adams.net, www.ussprichettdd561.org

Sep 21: USS Puget Sound AD–38 Alumni in South Portland, ME. POC: Mary K Pelton, PO Box 624, Central Square, NY 13036–0624, 315–676–3280, mary.pelton@yahoo.com

Sep 21–24: USS Abnaki ATF–96 in Branson, MO. POC: Pete Pilgrim, 1–319–393–9104, petepilg@aol.com

Sep 21–24: USS Bergall SS–320/SSN–667 in Warminster, PA. POC: Dick Fiske, 401–789–7099, ss563rlf@gmail.com

Sep 21–24: USS Columbus CA–74, CG–12, SSN–762 Veterans Association in Arlington, VA. POC: Al Hope, 260–486–2221, Hope4391@frontier.com

Sep 21–24: USS Frank Knox DDR–742 (all former crew 1944–71 belonging to the Association) in Rapid City, SD. POC: Orville Krieg, 585 Sky Harbor Dr. #125, Clearwater, FL 33759, 727–724–1279, orv.nancy@verizon.net

Sep 21–24: USS Leonard F. Mason 852 (all crews since 1946) in Branson, MO. POC: Bob Sterba, 171 Holly St., Ridgedale, MO 65739, 417–779–1022, sterbaridgedale@aol.com

Sep 21–24: VP–44 in St. Louis, MO. POC: Les Dennis, 636–532–0460, ljdennis@charter.net, www.vp44goldenpelicans.com

Sep 21–25: USS Alhena AK–26/AKA–9 in Mobile, AL. POC: Clyde Meyers, Jr., 337 Janmar St, Denham Springs, LA 70726, 225–664–4786, clydemeyers@yahoo.com

Sept 21–25: USS Allagash AO–97 in Baltimore, MD. POC: Ken Goodwin, 510 Palace Drive, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714, 407–862–4819, kengash97@aol.com

Sep 21–25: USS Conway DD/DDE–507 in Pittsburgh, PA. POC: Bob Moody, 324 Dutch Road, Harmony, PA 16037–8905, 724–452–7065, mowedge@zoominternet.net

Sep 21–25: USS Galveston GLG–3 in Buffalo, NY. POC: Tom “Soupy” Campbell, 310 Monroe Ave, Edgewater Park, NJ 08010–1822, Galveston@comcast.net, www.ussgalveston.org

Sep 21–25: USS Hollister Reunion Association in Bloomington, MN. POC: Ed Gundersen, 2176 CoHwy 107, Amsterdam, NY 12010, 518–842–7126, gunder788@nycap.rr.com, usshollister.org

Sep 21–25: USS John W Weeks DD–701 in Nashville TN. POC: Len Budzynski, 7249 Clipper Ct, Maumee, OH 43537, 419–878–3747, lenski@bex.net, http://www.ussjwweeks701.org/

Sep 21–25: USS Lenawee APA–195 in San Pedro, CA. POC: Jack Reed, 3945 Bradford St., Spc 42, La Verne, CA 91750, 909–596–4924, jreed195@msn.com

Sep 21–25: USS Ozbourn DD–846 Association in Philadelphia, PA. POC: Ken Keene, 9995 Perry Hwy, Meadville, PA 16335–6445, 814–337–3197, kkeene@windstream.net, www.ozbourn.org

Sep 21–25: USS Passumpsic AO–107 in Duluth, MN. POC: Robert Brockman, PO Box 1632, Onalaska, TX 77360, 936–646–5086, brockman@eastex.net, http://.www.passumpsicao107.com

Sep 21–25: USS Pollux AKS–2 & AKS–4 (All Shipmates) in Charleston, SC. POC: Glen Broxson, 4518 Peaden Road, PACE, FL 32571, 850–994–0416, GLENBROXSON@AOL.COM, WWW.USSPOLLUX.COM

Sep 21–25: USS The Sullivans DD–537/DDG–68 in Waterloo, IA. POC: Mike Magee, 638 Englewood Ave., Waterloo, IA 50701, 319–232–8762, digger4045@yahoo.com

Sep 21–25: USS Warrington DD–843 (all crews WW11 to present) in Nashville, TN. POC: Stan Prager, 4860 Mt. Rose Way, Roseville, CA 95747, 916–791–6700, Stashuman843@msn.com

Sep 21–25: USS Wiltsie DD–716 in Charleston, SC. POC: Frank Russo, 843–705–4426, jr1544@gmail.com

Sep 22–24: USS Bradford DD–545 (All crew members ever aboard and guests) in San Diego, CA. POC: Robert J. Eddy, Treasurer, 305 3rd Street, East, Canby, MN 56220, 605–651–0089

Sep 22–24: USS Kleinsmith APD–134 in Washington, DC. POC: James D. Shramek, 624 Foxcroft Dr., Bel Air, MD 21014, 410–836–7896, 624jamesd@verizon.net We will present our group sponsored plaque at the Navy Memorial on Saturday, Sept 24.

Sep 22–25: USS Bexar APA–237 in Boston, MA. POC: Steve Malloy, 1542 10th St., Bremerton, WA 98337, 360–373–1093, ussbexar@comcast.net, www.mlrsinc.com/bexar

Sep 22–25: Destroyer Leader Assn (all crewmen, officers, family and guests) in Erlanger, KY. POC: Walter Alexander, 2311 Idavere Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015–3903, 540–345–5826, destroyerleader1@cox.net, www.destroyerleaderassociation.org

Sep 22–25: USS Fairview E–PCE®–850 Association in Elizabethtown, KY. POC: Frank A. Jones, Jr., 15 Sunset Point Rd, Yarmouth, ME 04096, 1800–377–6934, fjones@maine.rr.com, www.ussfairview.org 

Sep 22–25: USS Finch DE/WDE/DER–328 in Memphis, TN. POC: Thomas Tabor, thomastabor@att.net, http://www.ussfinch.com

Sep 22–25: USS Haddo SSN–604 in St. Louis, MO. POC: Ralph Stroede, 41517 Alderlick Road, Wellsville, OH 43968, 330–532–4238, rstroede@hughes.net

Sep 22–25: USS Hank DD–702 in Rapid City, SD POC/Host: Tom Woods, 3443 W600S, Shelbyville, IN 46176, 317–729–5745, Cell 317–512–5129, 1944twoods@embarqmall.com

Sep 22–25: USS Joseph Strauss DDG–16 (all crews) in Silverdale WA. POC: Jim Hansen, 4125 Wavy Oak Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80908, 719–488–4443, jazhansen@msn.com

Sep 22–25: USS Mitscher DL–2/DDG–35 in Erlanger, KY. POC: Robert W. Lange, Sr., 1835 Norfolk Rd., Glen Burnie, MD 21061, 410–768–0751, mitscherdl2@cablespeed.com

Sep 22–25: USS Oglethorpe AKA–100 in Williamsburg VA. POC: Ron Williamson, 639 Oxford Street, Belvidere, NJ 07823, 908–475–4435, misty639@embarqmail.com, ussoglethorpe.com

Sep 22–25: USS Wilkinson DL–5 in Erlanger, KY (across the river from Cincinnati). POC: Frank Brennan, 2950 SE Ocean Blvd, Bldg #3, #1, Stuart, FL 34996, 516–690–3521, fbren147@aol.com, www.destroyerleaderassociation.org

Sep 23–25: USS Guadalupe AO–32 in San Diego, CA. POC: Eddie Murphy, 619–588–2225, GuadalupeReunion@yahoo.com

Sep 22–26: USS Northampton CA–26,CLC/CC–1 (all crew members, US Marines, all Flag Crews are welcome) in Mobile, AL. POC: Len Shults, 3708 Duquesne Drive, Montgomery, AL 36109, 334–273–9804, nortnsailor1@att.net

Sep 23–25: USS Fort Snelling in Washington, DC. POC: Ron Schafer, 9604 Maple Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46280, 317–848–5109, ronschafer@sbcglobal.net

Sep 24–29: USS Dyess DD/DDR–880 at Bayonne (Bermuda Cruise), NJ. POC: Mike Lenzi, 615 Farnum Rd., Media, PA 19063, 610–566–6843, mjlenzi@verizon.net

Sep 25–27: A.R.O.U. Reunion (All Units WW II) in Pittsburgh, PA. POC: Art Weixel, 753 Northridge Drive, Carnegie, PA 15106, 412–429–9622, Aweixel@juno.com

Sep 25–29: USS Epperson DDE/DD–719 (all crews) in Norfolk, VA. POC: Samuel H. White, 3650 S. Radar Road, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783, 906–635–5993, samnmarwhite@sbcglobal.net

Sep 25–30: USS Cascade AD–16 in Branson, MO. POC: Larry Countryman, 635 S. Countryman Road, Ozark, MO 65721, 417–581–2926, ldcountry@centurytel.net, www.reunionproregistration.com/usscascade.htm

Sept 25–Oct 1: USS Charles P. Cecil DD/DDR–835 Association, Inc in Deerfield/Chicago, IL. POC: Greg Wells, 405–365–1926, glw513@yahoo.com

Sep 26–30: USS Rodman DD–456/DMS–21 in Mystic, CT. POC: Norm Simonelli, 4648 Paul Revere Road, Virginia Beach, VA 23455, 757–464–2845, normies@aol.com

Sep 27–Oct 1: USS DeHaven DD–469 & DD–727 (DeHaven Sailors Association) in Nashville, TN. POC: Jim Riggen, 2531 N Kingsdale Road, Joplin, MO 64804, 417–624–5718, jriggen55@gmail.com, http://ussdehaven.org

Sep 28–Oct 1: USS Currituck AV–7 (All Crews, WWII Vets will be present) in Saint Paul, MN. POC: Gary Adams, 132 San Benito Road, Brisbane, CA 94005, 415–467–6284, AD24history@att.net, WWW.USSCurrituck.org

Sep 28–Oct 1: USS Everglades AD–24 (All Crews, WWII Vets will be present) in Saint Paul, MN. POC: Gary Adams, 132 San Benito Road, Brisbane, CA 94005, 415–467–6284, AD24history@att.net, WWW.USSEverglades.org

Sep 28–Oct 1: USS Severn AO-61 in Savannah, GA POC: Wayne C. Williams, 37 Terrace St, Dallas, PA 18612, 570–675–3151, beegdblu@aol.com, www.usssevern.com

Sep 28–Oct 1: Torpedoman’s Association (All Hands) in Saint Paul, MN. POC: Gary Adams, 132 San Benito Road, Brisbane, CA 94005, 415–467–6284, AD24history@att.net, WWW.USSEverglades.org

Sep 28–Oct. 2: AE/AOE All Ships in Seattle, WA. POC: Kurt Julsen, 1201 Autumn Lane, Anchorage, AK 99504, 907–333–0681, kurtjulsen60@hotmail.com, www.aesailors.com

Sep 28–Oct 2: USS Benjamin Stoddert DDG–22 in Jacksonville, FL. POC: John Dishaw, 3035 Charlotte St., Newbury Park, CA 91320, 805–480–4038, jbdishaw@verizon.net, www.ddg22.com

Sep 28–Oct 2: Corpsmen United, USN in Branson, MO. POC: Ken Buster, 250 Jefferson Davis Road, Heber Springs, AR 72543, 501–691–0373, kbuster@suddenlink.net, www.corpsmenunitedusn.com

Sep 28–Oct 2: USS Leyte CV–32 (all ship’s company 1946–59) in Nashville, TN. POC: LeGrande Van Wagenen, 43 Frederick Pl, Parlin, NJ 08859–1811, 732–727–5993, leyte1956@aol.com

Sep 28–Oct 2: USS Worden DLG/CG–18 in Nashville, TN. POC: Dennis Royer, 39 East Walnut Street, Ephrata, PA 17522–2238, 717–733–9223, DLG18@dejazzd.com

Sep 29–Oct 1: AA Cunningham (all shipmates 1944–70) in Springfield, IL. POC: Don Sautman, 1007 Savannah Way, Greenville, IL 62246, 618–664–1900, jsautman@newwavecomm.net

Sep 29–Oct 1: USS Latimer APA–152 (All WWII and Korean crew members) in Charleston, WV. POC: J.P. Phil Raney, 1511 Roundhill Road, Oak Hill, WV, 304–465–0641, jpraney@suddenlink.net

Sep 29–Oct 1: Mine Division 113 Vietnam in Chicago, IL. POC: Dick Schreifels, 651–455–1876, MineDiv113Reunion@msn.com

Sep 29–Oct 1: NOB/NAS Trinidad Reunion Org in North Chicago, IL. POC: F. D. Barrett, 1448 W. Hwy 16, Witts Springs, AR 72686, 870–496–2285, barrett27@dishmail.net Open to anyone stationed at NOB/NAS Trinidad including Fasron, 105, VPB–208, VPMS–8, VP–48, VPB–213, VP–34, USMC and SeaBee Dets.

Sep 29–Oct 1: USS Ogden LPD–5 Reunion Assn in Corpus Christi, TX. POC: Charley Adair, 7431 Hwy 142, Maxwell, TX 78656, 512–665–1649, shobuds10@yahoo.com, www.ussogdenreunion.com

Sep 29–Oct 1: USS Sierra AD–18 (all crews) in Washington, DC. POC: Dan Romando, 8 Tisdale Road, Whiting, NJ 08759, 732–849–4657, drom1111@aol.com

Sep 29–Oct 2: USS Greenwich Bay AVP–41 (all hands) in Jacksonville, FL. POC: Martin Brown, 424 Washington Avenue, Hamlet, NC 28345, 910–582–3791, ussgreenwichbay@gmail.com

Sep 29–Oct 2: Naval Training Center Bainbridge (Maryland) Association in Kingsland, GA. POC: Arline Caliger, President, PO Box 147, Harrison, TN 37341–0147, 423–326–3654, Kali8824z@aol.com, www.usntcb.org For all sailors and WAVES 1942–76 stationed at NTC Bainbridge or civilians that worked at the base.

Sep 29–Oct 2: USS Norris DD/DDE–859 in Reston, VA. POC: Edward Mehl, 11 Bethany Forest Dr, Dagsboro, DE 19939, 302–541–0685, e.mehl@mchsi.com, ussnorris@homestead.com

Sep 29–Oct 2: USS Richard E. Byrd DDG–23 in Nashville, TN. POC: David L. Cunningham, 916 Timberlake Drive, Virginia Beach, VA 23464–3232, 757–467–6682, DCunnin884@aol.com, www.ussrichardebyrd.com/

Sep 29–Oct 2: USS Sigourney DD–643 Assn (all shipmates) in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: Mike Conti, 410–974–4043, tincan643@verizon.net

Sep 29–Oct 2: USS Springfield Bluejackets in San Antonio TX. POC: Rich Wilson, 15825 269th St E, Graham, WA 9838–6992, 253–210–5609, graham98338@comcast.net

Sep 30–Oct 4: USS Klondike AD/AR–22 in Washington DC, Virg Eggenberger, 513 No Oak St, Lake City MN 55041, 651–345–2285, virgil@theeggenbergers.com

OCTOBER 2011

Oct 2–4: USS Hissem DE/DER–400 in Kissimmee, FL. POC: Bob Morstadt, 24 Lido Boulevard, Lake Grove, NY 11755, 212–981–2584, bmorstadt@thegoldensource.com, www.USSHISSEM.org

Oct 2–6: USS Angler SSK–240 in New London, CT. POC: Wayne McCarthy, 401–295–4434, wmccarthy1@cox.net

Oct 2–6: USS Thompson DD–627/DMS–38 in Reno, NV. POC: Thearo Snider, 5464 Gilmore Road, Pollock Pines, CA 95726–9780, 530–644–2650, thero2@aol.com

Oct 2–6: USS William R. Rush Association in Nashville, TN. POC: Bob Mays, PO Box 34, Sheldon, VT 05483, 802–933–5921, seadog714@gmail.com, williamrrush.org

Oct 2–6: USS Witek DD/EDD–848 (shipmates, all years aboard) in St. Louis, MO. POC: John Noonan, 925 North Street, Weatherly, PA 18255, 570–427–4652, countryy@verizon.net

Oct 3–6: USS Dunlap DD–384 in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Richard Swenson, 3716 Mountcrest Drive, Las Vegas, NV 89121, 702–435–5556, swensonres@cox.net

Oct 3–6: VW–1 All Hands Alumni Assn in Branson, MO. POC: Ed/Sally Metzger, 710 Edgewater Dr, Inverness, FL 34453, 352–726–4943, saled@tampabay.rr.com, http://vw1assoc.tripod.com

Oct 4–7: Korean War ERA (All service Branches that served 6/1950-12/1955) in Va. Beach, VA. POC: Floyd D. Newkirk, 608 Kingston Drive, Va. Beach, VA 23452, 757–340–9801, fnewkirk1@cox.net

Oct 4–8: USS Bennington CV/CVA/CVS–20 (ship’s company, air groups and Marine Detachments) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Moises Gonzales, 614 Oban Dr, San Antonio, TX 78216, 210–639–4928, 2011.reunion@uss-bennington.org, (reunion info) www.libertycallsa.com, www.uss-bennington.org

Oct 5–8: USS Navarro APA–215 (all crew while ship was in commission) in Bloomington, MN. POC: Don Bush, 214 Cumberland Lane, Rainbow City, AL 35906–6626, 256–413–7295, drbushrbc@aol.com

Oct 5–9: USS Arlington AGMR–2 in Providence, RI. POC: Jim Arnold, 704–633–0009, jfba1947@carolina.rr.com

Oct 5–9: USS Charles R. Ware DD–865 in Athens, TN. POC: Frank Biondo, 579 Buxton Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552, 516–481–0034, munkb@msn.com

Oct 5–9: USS Chemung AO–30/Fleet Tanker Association (sailors who served on any AO or AOG) in Branson, MO. POC: Robert McBrayer, 952 Goddard Road, Lincoln Park, MI 48146–4453, 313–928–3109, chemung2011@live.com

Oct 5–9: USS Dayton CL–105 Reunion Association in San Antonio, TX. POC: Bob Mac Donald, 69 Ferndale Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137–9193, 386–246–3224, dunsailn1@aol.com

Oct 5–9: USS Everett F. Larson DD/DDR–830 in Great Lakes, IL. POC: Tom Nordquist, 11608 Channel View Drive, Lakeview, OH 43331, 937–633–0040, tnordqu670@aol.com, www.uss-everett-f-larson.com

Oct 5–9: USS Renville APA–227 (all former crews and troops) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Lynda Rumple,187 Lakeshore Drive, Mooresville, NC 28117, 704–906–7622, lyndahd01@aol.com, www.ussrenvilleapa227.com 

Oct 5–9: USS Walton DE–361 in Harrisburg. PA. POC: Jerry/Mary Hudson, 4750 Co. Rd. 480, Tebbetts, MO 65080, 573–291–1922,  marjer67@ktis.net

Oct 6–7: USS Douglas A Munro DE–422 in Denver, CO. POC: Jim Sundine, SK2, 4726 Sunridge Terrace Dr, Castle Rock, CO 80109, 303–779–5889, J.BSundine@msn.com

Oct 6–8: USS Archerfish SSN–678 in Groton CT. POC: John Carcioppolo, 27 Washington Drive, Gales Ferry CT 06335, 860–514–7064, commander@subvetsgroton.org, http://www.subvetsgroton.org/archerfish

Oct 6–8: USS Kankakee AO–39 in San Antonio, TX. POC: Mr. Steve Metzler, PO Box 127, Otto, NC 28763, 828–349–9495, AO39Sec@aol.com

Oct 6–8: USS Laws DD–558 in Charleston, SC. POC: Gene Farmer, 3 Holly Ln, Paola, KS 66071, 913–294–4244, digefarmer@cebridge.net

Oct 6–8: USS Terrell County LST–1157 (all crews 1953–71) in Branson, MO. POC: Clovis Long, 417–438–3704 or 417–776–2031, clovis43@hotmail.com 

Oct 6–9: USS Bristol DD–857 Veteran’s Association in Dallas, TX. POC: Douglas Lipert, 5 Locust Street, North Reading, MA, 978–664–1127, drlipert@comcast.net, www.ussbristoldd857.org

Oct 6–9: USS Caloosahatchee A0–98 Shipmates in New Orleans, LA. POC: Mark Bienz, 540–903–7345, mbienz@aol.com

Oct 6–9: USS Henley DD–762 in San Antonio, TX. POC: Jerry Black, 53 Lillians Lane, Bakersville, NC 28705, (828–766–5742, jerryblack5738@aol.com

Oct 6–9: Hurricane Hunters, Inc in Branson, MO. POC: Ennis R Eaton, 39 Riva Ridge Lane, Newnan, GA 30263, (770) 251-9088, ereaton77@aol.com, www.navyhurricanehunters.com/index.htm

Oct 6–9: USS Muliphen AKA–61 in Charleston, SC. POC: Jerry Wotherspoon, 2409 Devonwood Pl, Seffner, FL 33584, 813–685–9477, president@ussmuliphen.com, www.muliphen.com

Oct 6–9: USS Rankin AKA/LKA–103 in Charleston, SC. POC: Skip Sander, 153 Mayer Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237, 412–367–1376, ussrankin@aol.com

Oct 6–9: Tan Son Nhut Association in Charlotte, NC. POC: Rich Carvell, 4214 Brenda Street, Jonesboro, AR 72401, 870–932–8085, rcarvell@suddenlink.net, http://www.tsna.org

Oct 6–10: VC–35/VA(AW)35 Association in Arlington, VA. POC: Felix Winckler 2852 Circle Drive, Escondido, CA 92029, 760–746–6046, fandawinckler@cox.net, www.vc-35andvaaw-35.org

Oct 6–9: USS Yancey AKA–93 in New Orleans, LA. POC: George Clifton, 9620 Mansfield Ave., Oak Lawn, IL 60453, 708–425–8531, clifs@ameritech.net

Oct 7–9: USS Constant MSO–427 in N. Kansas City, MO. POC: David Russell, 913–250–5780, deane_6655@yahoo.com or Charles T. Eaton, 513–404–9635, cceatonky@aol.com

Oct 7–9: Naval Cryptologic Veterans Assn Fall Mini–Reunion for NCVA–NE in Glens Falls, NY. POC: Vic Knorowski, 8 Eagle Lane, Mechanicville, NY 12118, 518–664–8032, knork629@verizon.net, http://ncva-ne.org Membership in the NCVA-NE is open to all individuals living in New England or New York State who served with the U.S. Naval Security Group (USNAVSECGRU) or have served with the successor organizations of the USNAVSECGRU. New local members are welcome.

Oct 7–10: USS Hoel DDG–13 in Jacksonville, FL. POC: Thomas Frederick, 3221 SE Shadybrook Ln, Tecumseh, KS, 785–383–4119, tfrederick87@gmail.com, usshoelddg13reunion.web.officelive.com/default.aspx

Oct 7–10: USS Norton Sound (1943–86) in Oxnard, CA. POC: Rochelle Kerr, 15500 Cyndelyn Drive, Piedmont, OK 73078, 405–203–5084, rochelle_kerr59@yahoo.com

Oct 8–11: CAG–30, hosted by VA–305 in San Diego, CA. POC: Rodney Peters, 124 N Vine St., Waconia, MN 55387, 952–442–4503, rodpeters@gmail.com, http://cag30reunion.com

Oct 9–11: USS Volador SS–490 in Laughlin, NV POC: Andrew Steiner, 5475 Topaz Street, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426, substeiner490@npgcable.com

Oct 9–13: USS Umpqua ATA–209 in Mt Pleasant, SC. POC: Larry D. Countyman, 635 S. Countryman Rd, Ozark, MO 65721, 417–581–2926, ldcountry@centurytel.net

Oct 9–14: USS Albany Association CA–123, CG–10, SSN–753 in Gatlinburg, TN. POC: Roy Wagner, 3801 Devon Drive, Knoxville, TN 37918, 865–922–5285, roywagner10@comcast.net Oct 8–11:

Oct 9–16: HS–7 Shamrocks/Big Dippers/ Dusty Dogs in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: John DiMasso, 301 N. Elm Street, Woodville, OH 43469, 419–849–3707, hs7shamrocks@yahoo.com

Oct 10–12: USS Cogswell DD–651 in Tucson, AZ. POC: George Overman, PO Box 6098, Oceanside, CA 92052–6098, 760–889–2216, Secretary@usscogswell.com, www.usscogswell.com

Oct 10–13: USS Picking DD–685 (All personnel WWII thru the 1970s are welcomed and invited) in San Diego, CA. POC: Ernie & Connie Tafoya, 27846 Cumulus Ct, Corona, CA 92883, 951–674–2062, usspicking2011@yahoo.com, usspickingdd685

Oct 11–13: USS Pine Island AV–12 in San Antonio, TX. POC: Susan Crotzer, 128 Hastings Lane, Maylene, AL 35114, 205–621–3106, reztorc@bellsouth.net

Oct 11–14: USS Rainier AE–5 (All hands and mates of all wars) in Sierra Vista, AZ. POC: Paul McDonnell, 1098 Monte Vista Ave, Sierra Vista, AZ 85635, 520–459–0385, swabbie111@cox.net

Oct 12–15: LST–454 in Chicago, IL. POC: Cal Beem, 1001 T Ave, Nevada, IA 50201, 515–382–2576, C.beem@mchsi.com

Oct 12–15: USS William M. Wood DD/DDR–715 (all crews) in Mobile, AL. POC: Tony Caminiti, 108 Volanta Avenue, Fairhope, AL 36532, 251–591–8007, stcaminiti@gmail.com

Oct 12–16: USS Canberra CA–70/CAG–2 (All hands, 1943–70) in Branson, MO. POC: Ken Minick, PO Box 130, Belpre, OH 45714, 740–423–8976, usscanberra@gmail.com

Oct 12–16: USS Fremont APA–44 in Cocoa Beach Fl. POC: Tony Yebba, 386–775–6128, ayebba@cfl.rr.com

Oct 12–16: USS Independence CVA/CV–62 in San Diego, CA. POC: Denis Bagley, President, 65 Pioneer Ridge Rd., Canton, NC 28716, 828–648–7379, atlantismarketing@msn.com, www.ussindependencecv-62.org

Oct 12–16: Navy Nuclear Weapons Association in Albuquerque, NM. POC: David Cobb, 1536 Lazano Avenue, Lady Lake, FL 32159, 352–454–2660, davecobb2@comcast.net or navynucweps.com

Oct 12–16: USS Piedmont Assn in Norfolk, VA. POC: Bill Kastens, 1824 SW Village Drive, Topeka, KS 66604, 785–272–2604, bmk1930@sbcglobal.net, www.usspiedmont.com

Oct 12–16: USS Saratoga CV–3 & CVA/CV–60 (60th Annual Reunion) in San Diego, CA. POC: Brad Senter, 1–877–360–SARA (7272), SuperSara@Prodigy.Net

Oct 12–16: USS Meredith DD 434–726–890 in Jacksonville, FL. POC: Richard Kutschbach, 1071 Marietta Rd, Chillicothe, OH 45601, 740–703–2944, dk62@roadrunner.com or dk1962@gmail.com, www.yourmeredith.com

Oct 12–16: National Chief Petty Officers Association (NCPOA) in San Antonio, TX. POC Marjorie L. Hays, USN, (Ret), 1014 Ronald Drive, Corpus Christi, TX 78412–3548, 361–991–2383, ncpoahays@aol.com, www.goatlocker.org/ncpoa/

Oct 12–16: USS Radford DD/DDE–446, in Baton Rouge, LA. POC: Chuck Parsons, 482 Windyville Road, Spencer, WV 25276, 304–927–0094, kjp263@localnet.com, www.ussradford446.org

Oct 12–16: USS Waller DD/DDE–466 (All crews) in Dallas TX. POC: Bob Sparr: 972–977–4077, bob752@att.net, http://www.usswaller.com/reunion2011.html

Oct 13–15: USS Yorktown CV–10, CVA–10, and CVS–10 (All crews, WWII to decommissioning) in Mount Pleasant, SC. POC: Todd Cummins, 1–800–881–CV10, yorktowncv10association@gmail.com

Oct 13–16: USS Bryce Canyon AD–36 in Colorado Springs, CO. POC: Mike Nesbit, 9605 Derald Rd, Santee, CA 92071, 619–562–5690, thenezz@cox.net

Oct 13–16: USS Chilton APA–38 (all crews WWII to 1972) in Portsmouth, VA. POC: Kenneth Agresto, 734 Sheppard Avenue, Norfolk, VA 23518, 757–588–8802, bagresto@aim.com

Oct 13–16: USS Davis DD–937 Assn in Virginia Beach, VA. POC: Pete Lennon, 5 Skyline Dr, Plainville, CT 06062, 860–747–8761, ptlii37@aol.com, www.Usnavyshipdavisdd937.piczo.com

Oct 13–16: USS Hanson DD/DDR–832 in Mobile, AL. POC: Roger Austin, 155 Lake Pines Circle, Jackson, GA 30233, 770–504–0004 (h), 770–584–5023 ©, rogerandmaryellen@comcast.net, www.usshanson832.org

Oct 13–16: USS Henry L. Stimson SSBN–655 in Charleston, SC. POC: Nick Nichols, 102 Greenhurst Avenue, Summerville, SC 29485–8821, 843–452–3189, jenichols@netzero.net, www.ssbn655.org

Oct 13–16: Keppler in Savannah, GA. POC: Stephen Mooney, 116 Howell Avenue, Fords, NJ 08863, 732–326–0977, keppler765@hotmail.com

Oct 13–16: Lyman K Swenson DD-729 (All shipmates 1944–71) in Mobile, AL. POC: Lee Aldridge, 436 Spann Loop, Hurricane Mills, TN 37078, 931–296–0881, handlebars@powerc.net, www.DD729.com

Oct 13–16: USS New DD–818 in Cocoa Beach, FL. POC: Don Smith, 3105 S Nelson, Amarillo, TX 79103, 805–570–2450, ussnewdd818@gmail.com

Oct 13–16: USS Richmond K. Turner DLG/CG–20 in New Orleans, LA. POC: Eric Miller, 8753 Edelweiss Rd, New Tripoli, PA, 18066, 610–285–2358, Teempa@aol.com, www.rkturner.com

Oct 13–16: USS Stickell DD–888 in Seekonk, MA. POC: Keith Grimes, 69 Elephant Lane, South Royalton, VT 05068, 802–763–8285, kgrimes205@aol.com, http://ussstickelldd888.com/ Comments: Only a short drive to Battleship Cove. We will be having a tour of Boston and the USS Constitution.

Oct 13–16: VP–1 POP’s (Patrol Squadron One P3 Orion Pioneers 70–73) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Fredric Fink, 4722 Huntwood Hills Lane, Katy, TX 77494, 281–395–5734, ffink1@comcast.net

Oct 13–16: VP–4 in Jacksonville, FL. POC: Tom Rider, 940–262–0228, navy2@grandecom.net

Oct 14–15: VP–69 in Oak Harbor, WA. POC: Daryl “Flip” Phillippi, 4014 SE 9th Ave, Portland, OR 97202, 503–238–6020, darl_p@juno.com, http://vp69.wordpress.com/

Oct 15–18: USS Ethan Allen SSBN–608 in Branson, MO. POC: Herb Richardson, 8952 Centerway Road, Gaithersbur, MD 20879, 240–626–9914, herb.richardson@comast.net, www.ssbn608history.com

Oct 16–19: USS Huse DE–145 in San Antonio, TX. POC: David Perlstein, 7814 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433, 561–368–7167, cell 561–703–4772, dbp14@hotmail.com

Oct 16–20: USS Chester CA–27 in Biloxi, MS. POC: Clyde Johnson, 2701 Avenue I, Hondo, TX78861–3126, 830–426–2066, elstonebud@sbcglobal.net

Oct 16–20: USS West Virginia BB–48 in Galveston, TX. POC: Mike Mullins, 422–1A Strafford Avenue, Strafford, PA 19087, 610–952–3542, www.usswestvirginia.org

Oct 16–21: USS Walke DD–723, DD–416 (All crews WWII, Korea, Vietnam) in Branson, MO. POC: Alan Fear, 240 State Hwy 215, Buffalo, MO 65622, 417–234–3580, 2staranchor.ret@gmail.com

Oct 17–19: USS Aldebaran AF–10 Ass’n in Nashville, TN. POC: Ed Pepling, 865–465–3134, edward@pepling.com or Joe E. Bostwick, 512–357–6774, txjeb@austin.rr.com

Oct 17–20: USS Kimberly DD–521 in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: George Scott, 8351 Sylvan Drive, West Melbourne, FL 32904, 321–676–2307, ggs33@aol.com, http://KimberlyDD521Reunion.bravehost.com

Oct 19–22: USS Basilone DDE/DD–824 in Newport, RI. POC: Jack Richie, 401–835–1821, jrichie24@gmail.com, www.uss-basilone-dde-dd824.org

Oct 19–23: USS Alexander Hamilton SSBN–617 (all crews ) in Charleston, SC. POC: James L. Koogler, 2176 Stephens Lane, Lexington, KY 40504–3020, 614–620–9445, clutch617@gmail.com

Oct 19–23: USS Clamagore SS–343 (all crews WW-II to present) in Charleston, SC. POC: George A. Bass 110 River Birch Drive, Salisbury, NC 28146, 704–636–7238, geobass@fibrant.com

Oct 19–23: USS Gambier Bay/VC-10 Association (all survivors, families & friends) in Omaha, NE. POC: Marlene Hughes, 2228 E Greenlee Rd, Tucson, AZ 85719, 520–326–0747, mahhome@cox.net, www.ussgambierbay.org

Oct 19–23: USS Spiegel Grove LSD–32 in Jacksonville, FL. POC: Chuck Siedschlag, W10412 Island Lake Lane, Gresham, WI 54128–8957, 715–851–5878, lsd32@frontiernet.net, www.kevinflatley.com

Oct 19–24: USS Jupiter AVS–8 Shipmates in Mobile, AL. POC: MCPO Gary Scheidt, 1991 Gunstock Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087, 770–934–5542, gschssss@aol.com

Oct 20–23: USS Albuquerque PF-7 and all PF Sailors in San Antonio, TX. POC: Joseph Bays, 1002 S Marable Street, West TX 76691, 206–293­8180, jhbays@earthlink.net All Patrol Frigate (PF) sailors are cordially invited.

Oct 20–23: USS Bradley DE/FF–1041 in San Diego, CA. POC: Bruce Gottsch, PO Box 1256, New City, NY 10956, 845–634–3993, bgottsch@verizon.net

Oct 20–23: USS Cowell in Fort Worth, TX. POC: Larry Salley, 19 Auburn St, Greenville, SC 29609, 864–268–3365, lsalley2@bellssouth.net

Oct 20–24: USS Maury AGS–16 and USS Serrano AGS–24 in Norfolk, VA. POC: James M. White, 946 East 7th Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204–3435, 480–969–3086, jmww03@cox.net

Oct 20–24: USS Serrano AGS–24 and USS Maury AGS–16 in Norfolk, VA. POC: James M. White, 946 East 7th Avenue, Mesa, AZ 85204–3435, 480–969–3086, jmww03@cox.net

Oct 20–24: USS Waldron DD–699 in Savannah, GA. POC: Herb & Lynn Fenster, 3319 Hidden Acres Dr., Atlanta, GA 30340, 770–674–5715, lfenster2@excite.com

Oct 21–24: USS Belknap Association (all crew, all years) in St. Louis, MO. POC: Jeff Milnes, 490 E. End Ave., Beaver, PA 15009, 724–775–5197, milnesjj@verizon.net, www.USSBelknap.com

Oct 23–28: USS Constellation CVA/CV–64 (50th birthday) in Nashville, TN. POC: Berl Meyer, 10707 Coogle Lane, Fairdale, KY 40118, 502–368–4378, webmaster@ussconstellation.org, www.ussconstellation.org

Oct 23–30: USS Quapaw ATF–110 (All Crew Members) in Honolulu, HI. POC: Kenneth Kuhn, 2218 N. Bowman Ave, Danville, IL 61834, 217–446–8440, kenkuhn2218@yahoo.com

Oct 26–29: USS Nimitz Association CVN–68 (all crews, ship’s company, staffs, sqdn and dets since commissioning July 75) in Pensacola, FL. POC: Bill Paschall, 420 Oaklawn Place, Biloxi, MS 39530, 228–243–2699, bpaschal@cableone.net, www.ussnimitzassociation.org

Oct 26–30: USS Inchon LPH/MCS–12 (All shipmates & Marines, Seventh reunion) in Charleston, SC. POC: David F Fox, 1868 Pool Forge, Lancaster, PA 17601-4627, 717–203–4152, ussinchon@gmail.com, www.ussinchon.com

Oct 27–30: USS Lake Champlain CV–39 in Branson, MO. POC: Joe Stoffel, 1057 Sonoma Ln, Aurora, IL 60502, 630–406–3008, gcarroll@rochester.rr.com

Oct 27–30: USS Rendova CVE–114 in Ft. Myers, FL. POC: Dick Garthwaite, 4874 Curlew Drive, St. James City, FL 33956, 704–573–4472, dickgarthwaite@webtv.net

Oct 28–29: 4477th TES “Red Eagles” in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Ben Galloway, 719–683–8945, bgalloway5@elpasotel.net, on Facebook as “Red Eagles”

Oct 29–Nov 3: Escort Carrier CVE’s Sailors & Airmen Assoc in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: George Manik, 50 N Island Road, Bayville, NJ 08721–3578, 732–269–0866, BARBARAMANIK@VERIZON.NET

Oct 31–Nov 4: USS Bordelon DD/DDR–881 in Pensacola Beach, FL. POC: Tom Naile, 112 Windsor Place, Gulf Breeze, FL 32561, 850–932–8303, tomnaile@earthlink.net, www.1dynamicplace.com click on Bordelon.

NOVEMBER 2011

Nov 1–5 : USS Benham DD–796 (19th reunion) in Phoenix, AZ. POC: Bob Eisenhauer, 16211 NW Energia Street, Portland, OR 97229, 503–466–1159, bobikee@aol.com, www.ussbenham.org

Nov 2–6: USS Benjamin Franklin SSBN–640 Association in Naples, FL. POC: Allen “Len” Exelby, 110 Meriden Drive, Newark, DE 19711, 302–456–9914, ssbn640blueyeo@aol.com, www.ssbn640.com

Nov 2–6: VAP–61/VAP–62/VJ–61/VJ–62 in St. Louis, MO. POC: Jim Temple, 5244 Morris Neck Rd., Virginia Beach, VA 23457, 757–721–3077, templej2@cox.net, www.vappers.com

Nov 3–6: USS ST. Clair County LST–1096 in Branson, MO. POC: Pam, 417–338–4048, http://LST1096.ORG

Nov 9–11: ALL Edsall Class DE'S, DER'S AND WDE'S Veterans and Families in Galveston, TX. POC: Mac Christy ENC USN (Ret), 841 Thomas Rd, Pomona, KS 66076, 785–255–4368, machief@hughes.net, www.edsallclassveterans.info. Reunion will feature a guided tour of USS Texas, a tour of USS Stewart and Veteran's Day ceremony at Seawolf Park, Galveston TX.

Nov 10–13: USS Julius A. Furer DEG/FFG–6 in Branson, MO. POC: Popeye Mathis, 816–886–5023, shcmpopeyethesailor@gmail.com

Nov 11–13: NCHB4 in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: CAPT Mark Schowalter or Tony Dantzler, nchb4reunion@yahoo.com, http://www.nchb4.com

US AIR FORCE

MARCH 2011

Mar 4–5: Norton AFB Dental Clinic (Personnel assigned 1977–82) in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Leslie Ann (Bowen) Keesling, 1949 Pinehurst Drive, Yuba City, CA 94993, 530–671–9403, lesliekees@sbcglobal.net

Mar 21–26: Borinquen Field/Ramey AFB (All units) IN Aguadilla, PR. POC: Ken Coombs, Ramey Air Force Base Historical Association, 412A Depot Street, Andover, NH 03216, ken-bon@msn.com, www.rameyafb.net

APRIL 2011

Apr 7–10: 51TFW Supply Squadron (Osan Air Base, Korea 1970–90) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Edwin D. Vincent, CMSgt Retired PO Box 195, Bee Spring, KY 42207, 270–779–7665, emv10900@hughes.net

Apr 11–15: First Flight Detachment in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Roger Gibson, 7109 Denver Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532, 228–209–1180, rgibson2403@aol.com

Apr 17–20: 871ST AC&W Squadron, Villatobas, Spain (all personnel) in Biloxi, MS. POC: Larry Bohannon, 21521 Timber Oak Court, Strongsville, OH 44149, 440–238–9774, lkbohannon@roadrunner.com

Apr 28–May 1: 377 Security Police Squadron (Tan Son Nhut AB, RVN) in Branson, MO. POC: James Stewart, O.D., 810–639–5755, jstewart@centurytel.net

Apr 30–May 4: 502nd Tac Cont Group (Korea) 605th, 606th, 607th and 608th AC&W Sqdns in Biloxi MS. POC: Bill Aylward, 11822 Grey Birch Place, Reston, VA 20191, 703–715–0448, waylward1@verizon.net

MAY 2011

May 1: 601st – 615th ACWRON in Biloxi, MS. POC: Francis Gosselin, 352–588–9295, fgosselin@tampabay.rr.com , www.601st-615th-acw.org/index.html

May 2–5: A-37 “Dragonfly” (members and friends) in Colorado Springs, CO. POC: Ollie Maier, 512–353–7432, GM08@TxState.edu (that’s GM zero eight), A-37.org If you flew, worked on, worked with, or just have a high admiration for the great little A-37 Dragonfly fighter aircraft, why not COME AND ENJOY a reunion with others. (A great place to see the Air Force Academy and a lot of other wonderful sites.) Plus if you GIVE US your name and address, you will receive the A-37 ‘Reunion’ Association newsletter FREE for a year. Why not give it a try, See you there.

May 5–8: Vietnam and All Veterans Reunion (24th annual, All Services) in Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL. POC: Ralph Earrasso, Daydrmr333@aol.com 321–632 / 4928 / 453–7498 / 726–6752–501–6896, www.floridaveteransreunion.com/ Wall Web Page: www.travelingwall.us

May 10–12: 22nd Squadron in Biloxi, MS. POC: Henry E. Trujillo, 3129 Country Club Drive Pueblo, CO 81008, 719–545–4156, alute@comcast.net

May 12–14: Air Force Public Affairs Alumni Association in Fairfield, CA. POC: John Terino, AFPAAA, PO Box 447, Locust Grove, VA 22508–0447, 703–239–2704, johnterino@afpaaa.org , http://www.afpaaa.org

May 13–15: 50th Air Police Sq K-9 (Hahn AB) in Charleston , SC. POC: Paul Girard, 407–346–6961, caldwellb@cfl,rr.com

May 19–23: 13th Bomb Squadron Association (all ranks, all periods) in Washington, DC. POC: Jerry Dorwart, 970–416–1691, gedorwart@comcast.net , www.13thbombsquadron.net

May 19–24: 91st Strategic Reconnaissance Wing Association in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: Jim Bard, 3424 Nottingham Road, Westminster, MD 21157, 410–549–1094, JimBardJr@comcast.net , http://91stsrw.microway.com/. Our membership has been expanded to include all Air Force units designated “91st” since 1948, including 91st Space/Missile Wing, 91st IS, 91st NWS, etc.

May 28–Jun 1: Iceland Radar Sites (all years 1953–2006, 932nd, 933rd, 934th, and 667th AC&W Squadrons) in Nashville, TN. POC: William Chick, littlechick@msn.com

JUNE 2011

Jun 8–10: 58th & 55th WRS in Branson, MO. POC: C. R. Layton, 3730 S. 63 W. Ave, Tulsa, OK 74107, 918–446–6945, conradlay@aol.com, https://sites.google.com/site/58thWRS/home

Jun 9–11: 37AS Blue Tail Flies (All present and past members, attached personnel and friends) in Clearwater Beach FL. POC: Cecil Medina, cecil81@earthlink.net

Jun 9–12: 485th Tactical Missile Wing in Layton, UT. POC: Stu Flood, 2718 N 2600 E, Layton, UT 84040, 801–725–9222, stu_flood@yahoo.com, www.485tmw.com

Jun 10–12: 3800th SPS and 42nd SFS, Maxwell AFB and Gunter AFS, AL (all years including MP, AP, SP, and SF) in Montgomery, AL. POC: Philip "J.P." Brown, 10811 W Sands Dr, Sun City, AZ 85373, 623–487–9215, maxwellafb3800thsps@yahoo.com, http://3800thspsvets.blogspot.com/

Jun 13–17: 3rd Air Rescue Sqdn, Det.1 in Colorado Springs, CO. POC: William P. (Bill) Price, 12348 Sutton Road, Coker, AL, 1–205–339–0960, wpprice@bellsouth.net

Jun 16–19: 351st Bomb Group, 8th Air Force (WWII) in Norfolk, VA. POC: Deborah Eason, 3722 Sussex Drive, Milledgeville, GA 31061, 478–453–7388, dbme@windstream.net, 351st.org

Jun 16–19: 6911th ESS Metro Tango Hahn AB 1980s in Colorado Springs, CO. POC: Cherish Shinners, PO Box 11399, Hickory, NC 11399, 828–256–6008, mtreunion@hotmail.com, www.mlrsinc.com/metrotango

Jun 23–26: HICS Association (Hardened Intersite Cable System (HICS) & Minuteman Communications Personnel Reunion) in Rapid City, SD. POC: Rick French, 3403 West Princeton Avenue, Spokane, WA 99205, 509–435–5839, rd_draft@comcast.net

Jun 24: 3rd SPS (stationed at Clark AB any years!) in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Tamara Mickelson, PO Box 831, Rocklin, CA 95677, Tamm1109@yahoo.com

AUGUST 2011

Aug 3–7: 39th Bomb Group (VH) Guam 1945 (all 60th, 61st, 62nd, and HQ Squadrons veterans/descendants, and 314th BW HQ Veterans/Descendants are welcome) in Dayton, OH. POC: Liz Van Kampen, 5418 Honeysuckle Lane, Oregon, WI 53575–1751, 608–835–0923, liz.vankampen@sprintprint.com or Pete Weiler, 3728 Aloha Drive, Sarasota, FL 34232–5504, webmaster@39th.org, http://39th.org

Aug 3–7: 380th Bomb Group Association in Colorado Springs, CO. POC: Barbara Gotham, 130 Colony Road, W Lafayette, IN 47906, bjgotham@gmail.com, http://380th.org/

Aug 4–7: 6994th SS and Detachments in Colorado Springs, CO. POC: Bob Hull, 5261 Goose Lane Road, Alexandria, OH 43001, 740–975–1197, shibob27@columbus.rr.com

Aug 15–19: Det 8, 1st Combat Evaluation Group in Dayton, OH. POC: Emerson McAfee, 1357 Red Lick Road, Berea, KY 40403, 859–986–4362, emcafee@alltel.net, http://groups.yahoo.com/group/det8association

Aug 17–21: Det 8 Association in Fairborn, OH. POC: Emerson McAfee, 1357 Red Lick Road, Berea, KY 40403, 859–986–4362, emcafee@alltel.net

Aug 18–21: Prop Wash Gang in Neenah, WI. POC: Ronald D. Hentz, 8037 Cavendish Road, Neenah, WI 54956, 920–725–4334, rdhentz@gmail.com, www.propwashgang.org (Open to current and former members who flew missions aboard aircraft performing recon missions while assigned to USAFSS and its successor units).

Aug 22–28: 6147th Tactical Control Group (Mosquitos) in Bloomington, MN. POC: Ray Vold, 271 19 1/2 Ave, Comstock, WI, 715–822–2129, rsvold@aol.com

SEPTEMBER 2011

Sep 1–3: 20th & 81st Wings (RAF Woodbridge) in Altus, OK. POC: Danny King, 580–471–4212, 2kings6@sbcglobal.net

Sep 4–7: Southern Japan Radar Group in Tucson, AZ. POC: Bert Falbaum, 6696 N. Cocopas Road, Tucson, AZ 85718–2546, 520–577–2418, bertfalbaum@comcast.net

Sep 5: 7272 Material Squadron Vehicle Maintenance (Wheelus AFB, Tripoli, Libya) POC: Russell Adler, 7631 Richfield Dr, Arpin, WI 54410, 715–383–0026, russellradler@hotmail.com

Sep 7–10: 398th Bomb Group (WWII Air Corp) in Branson, MO. POC: Sharon Krause, 11690 Paciocco Ct, Plymouth, MI 48170, 734–416–5993, Tink46@Comcast.net

Sep 7–12: 379th Bomb Group WWII Association in Washington DC. POC: Mike Hart, 469–633–0689, mike@379thbga.org, www.379thbga.org

Sep 8–10: 3rd/4th Air Commando/Special Operations Squadrons (all air crew and maintenance personnel Vietnam to present) in Ft Walton Beach, FL. POC: Van Carter, 941–488–9581, spooky@ac-47.com, spookyac47gunship.com

Sep 8–11: 384th Air Refueling Squadron (17th Biennial, all alumni 1955–Present) in Wichita, KS. POC: Ken Godstrey, 12018 Maycheck Lane, Bowie, MD 29715, 301–464–1150, kengodstrey@comcast.net 

Sep 10: 314th TCW (Sewart AFB, TN) 314th OMS, 50th TCS, 61st TCS, 62nd TCS, and 16th TCS in Smyrna, TN. POC: Al Blumhoefer, 615–832–2111, blumalb@comcast.net, www.314thtcw.com

Sep 15–18: 526th Fighter Squadron in Rapid City,SD POC: Don Wenzlick, 1604 Main St, Bellevue, NE 68005–3441, 402–291–0565, Cell 402–980–7054, dwenzlick@yahoo.com

Sep 17–20: 6933rd Radio Group Mobile (AF, Navy, Marines stationed at Karamursel Air Station 1957–61) in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: Pete Johnson, 816 Springwood Drive, Waxhaw, NC 28173, 980–328–4150, pjohnson010@carolina.rr.com, http://www.kas60-61.org

Sep 19–22: 511th AC&W Group Reunion Association in Biloxi, MS. POC: Donald D. Simmons, 704 S. Grove Road, Richardson, TX 75081, 972–231–6518, dona7112@sbcglobal.net

Sep 21–23: Airborne Maintenance Technician Assn (AMTA) in San Antonio, TX. POC: Michael McLaughlin, 209 FM 1621, Comfort, TX 78013, 830–995–4109, mbm@hctc.net, www.amtassociation.org

Sep 21–25: 22nd Bomb Group, 5th Air Force (WWII) in New Orleans, LA. POC: Carol Baker, registrar, 10327 Cold Harbor Ave, Cupertino, CA 95014, 408–252–8942, carol@carolandcharliebaker.com

Sep 21–25: 303rd Air Refueling Sqdn in Branson, MO. POC: Bill Young, 1909 Bey Street, Bossier City, LA 71112, 318–746–3637, bandvyoung@bellsouth.net, www.reunionproregistration.com/303rdairrefueling.htm

Sep 21–25: C–7A Caribou in Dallas, TX. POC: Pat Hanavan, 12402 Winding Br, San Antonio, TX 78230, 210–479–0226, pathanavan@aol.com, http://www.c-7acaribou.com/

Sep 22–24: USAFSS, ESC, AIA, AFIC, AFISR Agency Annual Reunion in San Antonio, TX. POC: Lee Anthony, C/O FTVA, PO Box 69161, San Antonio, TX 78269–1616, reunion@ftva.org, www.ftva.org

Sep 22–25: 461st & 484th Bombardment Group (H) in Bloomington (Minneapolis/St. Paul), MN. POC: Dave Blake, 648 Lakewood Rd., Bonner Springs, KS 66012, 913–523–4044, reunion@461st.org, www.461st.org

Sep 23–24: 388th FBW in Minneapolis, MN. POC: Bob Haberkorn, 952–941–4188, pahrwh@comcast.net

Sep 23–26: 355th TFW (All eras) in Dayton, OH. POC: Gene Carlson, 1944 Tanglewood Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905, grc46250@juno.com Note: This reunion is NOT AFFLIATED with the 355th Fighter Group Association

Sep 25–28: 603rd AC&W Squadron (Germany 1960–66) in Nashville, TN. POC: William Chick, littlechick@msn.com

Sep 27–30: Air Force Postal and Courier Association (AFPCA) in Albuquerque, NM. POC: Frank Vazquez, 407–462–1469, or Jim Foshee, 254–774–7303, jimfoshee@sbcglobal.net

Sep 28–Oct 1: 56-D Pilot Training Class in San Antonio, TX. POC: Jack Whiting, 29 Arlington Road, Wellesley, MA 02481, 781–235–1152, mfwjsw@hotmail.com. 55th Anniversary Reunion of our class.

Sep 28–Oct 2: 38th Bomb Group (B-25s, WW II Pacific Combat At 20 Feet) in Seattle, WA. POC: Jack DeTour, 98-1108 Malualua St, 96701, 808–487–2842, jackdet@hawaii.rr.com, www.sunsetters38bg.com

Sep 28–Oct 2: AC–119 & AC–47 Gunships in Charleston, SC. POC: Gus Sininger, 850–863–9649, stinger7172@cox.net, http://ac-119gunships.com/ (Everyone, aircrew and support crew associated with AC–119 Shadows & Stingers (71st, 17th & 18th Spec Ops) and AC–47 Spookys (3rd & 4th Air Commandos) plus family members, friends and any ground troops we supported or helped save their bacon are welcome).

Sep 29–Oct 1: 51st Munitions Maintenance Squadron Assn/ Nuclear Weapons Technician Assn in Dayton, OH. POC: Joe Harker, 7316 Scotts Pl NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109, 505–821–6399, delaser@msn.com, www.51stmms.org, www.usafnukes.com

OCTOBER 2011

Oct 2–5: 493rd Fighter Sqdn/48th Fighter Group (WW–II, AAF) in Kansas City, MO. POC: Jacob L Cooper, 41 Petan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14225, jco0128@aol.com

Oct 4–7: Korean War ERA (All service Branches that served 6/1950-12/1955) in Va. Beach, VA. POC: Floyd D. Newkirk, 608 Kingston Drive, Va. Beach, VA 23452, 757–340–9801, fnewkirk1@cox.net

Oct 4–9: 58th Fighter Association (69th, 310th, 311th, 428th, 429th, & 430th, WWII–Present) in Savannah, GA. POC: Jean Kupferer, 2025 Bono Rd, New Albany, IN 47150, 812–945–7649, jkupferer@insightbb.com

Oct 6–8: Air Force Security Forces Association in San Antonio, TX. POC: Jerry M. Bullock, 818 Willow Creek Circle, San Marcos, TX 78666, 512–396–5444, jerry.bullock193@gmail.com, www.afsfaonline.com

Oct 6–9: 39th Troop Carrier Squadron in Fairborn, OH. POC: Ed Buyniski, 513–241–2464, Ed@Buyniski.com Details on Facebook group – 39th Troop Carrier Squadron.

Oct 6–9: 57th TCS/MAS/AS/WPS (anyone every assigned) in Altus, OK. POC: Woodie Hall, 5305 Forest Breeze Court, Saint Cloud, FL 34771, 407–498–1020, wwhallii@yahoo.com, www.57thalumni.com

Oct 6–9: 435th OMS Enroute Maintenance Section in Dover AFB, DE. POC: Stan Miller, 7213 Avila Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28314, 910–922–4383, flymiller@mindspring.com, http://www.classcreator.com/435thOMSENROUTEMX/

Oct 6–9: 777th Troop Carrier Squadron (personnel stationed at Pope AFB, 1966–72) in Fairborn, OH. POC: Ed Buyniski, 513–241–2464, Ed@Buyniski.com Reunion will be shared with 39th Troop Carrier Squadron (all years). Details on Facebook group – 39th Troop Carrier Squadron

Oct 6–9: 2853D Air Base Wing/Hq WRAMA Squadron in Charleston, SC. POC: Larry Bohannon, 21521 Timber Oak Court, Strongsville, OH 44149, 440–238–9774, lkbohannon@roadrunner.com. We are looking for any Air Force Veteran who served at Robins AFB and interested in attending.

Oct 6–9: Laon France Air Police Assoc. in St. Louis, MO. POC: Glen Brady, 7434 NW 106 St., Oklahoma City, OK, 405–722–2279, gcbrady@aol.com

Oct 6–9: Tan Son Nhut Association in Charlotte, NC. POC: Rich Carvell, 4214 Brenda Street, Jonesboro, AR 72401, 870–932–8085, rcarvell@suddenlink.net, http://www.tsna.org

Oct 10–14: 801st/492nd Bombardment Group Association (Carpetbaggers WWII) in New Orleans, LA. POC: Bill Becker, 28490 Oasis View Circle, Menifee, CA 92584, 619–992–6228, beebs71@aol.com

Oct 12–16: 39th Fighter Squadron Association (all 39th personnel (AAF/USAF) – WW II to present plus sister squadrons or Groups/Wings) in Bellingham, WA. POC: Linne Haddock, 446 Douglas Fir Dr., Woodland Park, CO 80863, 719–687–6425, lhaddock@mac.com, http://pages.suddenlink.net/outcast26/index.html

Oct 13–16: 80th Fighter Squadron Headhunters/Juvats in San Antonio, TX. POC: James W Ritter, 817–229–5124 / 817–775–4254, Tex@80FSHeadhunters.org, http://www.80fsheadhunters.org/reunions.htm “We cordially invite all 80th maintainers and gun plumbers from WWII to date to please come join us.”

Oct 13–16: 317th Troop Carrier Veterans (all Eras WW–II to present) in Tucson, AZ. POC: Norman B. Moran, 4125 Wells St, Weirton, WV 26062, 304–748–7246, nbm5698@comcast.net, www.usaf317thvet.org

Oct 17–21: 98th Bomb Grp/Wing Veterans Association Honoring, The Ploesti Raiders (All Personnel) in Shreveport, LA. POC: Dennis Posey, 770–509–7734, dennis_posey@att.net, OR Suzanne Mioduszewski, 734–678–3838, suzannes@me.com

Oct 19–23: 601st Tactical Control Assn (USAF Germany 1945–95) in Oklahoma City, OK. POC: Hap Haggard, 6860 E Rosewood St, Tucson, AZ 85710–1210, 520–591–1966, haphagg@aol.com, 601streunionassn.com

Oct 19–23: Air Rescue Association and Pedro Rescue Helicopter Association (Joint Reunion) in Branson, MO. POC: Marilyn Nicholas, 8715 E. Boston, Wichita, KS 67207, 316–686–0430, mnicholas8@cox.net, OR Ken Pribyla, 703–619–1385, kprib@verizon.net OR Sandy Gonzalez, sgonzalez2@cfl.rr.com, www.reunionproregistration.com/airrescue.htm

Oct 20–24: 93rd Bombardment Group (Army Air Corp WW II, all members, veterans, 2nd, 3rd generation and families) in Tucson, AZ. POC: James D. Root, 15359 Red Fox Walk, West Olive, MI 49460, 616–218–0787, jamesdavidroot@aol.com

Oct 26–30 20th Fighter Wing Association (all hands, all ranks, 1930’s to present 20th FW and predecessors (20th FG, FBW, TFW) in San Antonio, TX. POC: David Skilling, 1605 Cheatham Hill Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30064, 770–429–9955, abbyndavid@aol.com, http://www.20fwa.org/ Details and sign up at or call/write

Oct 27–31: 355th Fighter Group Association (FG, TFW, TTW, FW, Wg) (all ranks, all eras) in Tucson, AZ. POC: William D. Cook, 811 Old Forge Road, Kent, OH, 44240, 330–541–2653, BigBill355FA@AOL.Comm

Oct 28–29: 4477th TES “Red Eagles” in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Ben Galloway, 719–683–8945, bgalloway5@elpasotel.net, on Facebook as “Red Eagles”

NOVEMBER 2011

Nov 5–8: Sampson AFB 3650th Military Training Wing (all personnel) in Fayetteville, NC. POC: Walt Steesy, PO Box 299, Interlaken, NY 14847–0299, 607–532–4204, SamAFBvet@aol.com

Nov 17–19: Thunderbirds Alumni Association in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Doris "Doe" Wilson, 7661 Angel Crest Circle, Las Vegas, NV 89117, Office: 702–871–7197, doewilson@aol.com, http://www.thunderbirdsalumni.org

DECEMBER 2011

Dec 4–10: 11th Bombardment Group Assn (H) (70th Anniversary of bombing of Hickam Air Field/Pearl Harbor) in Honolulu, HI, 507–625–3240, jns@hickorytech.net

 

US COAST GUARD

MARCH 2011

Mar 12–16: USCGC Rockaway W–377 (7th Reunion) in Savannah, GA. POC: Frank Carlsson, PO Box 1514, Tavares, FL 32778, 352–253–0588, adselinc@aol.com

APRIL 2011

Apr 17–19: Coast Guard Air Reunion (AKA Cosmic Airlines) in Las Vegas, NV. POC: Roger M. Schmidt, 5918 Ocean Hills Way, Livermore, CA 94551, 925–443–1449, rogngina@sbcglobal.net or Linda Etheridge, LEther7294@aol.com

MAY 2011

May 2–4: Carolinas LST Association in Myrtle Beach, SC. POC: Calhoun C. Benton, 1951 Vox Hwy, Johnsonville, SC 29555, 843–902–7445, ccbenton@directv.net , www.LST1126.com

May 4–7: Coast Guard Combat Veterans Assn (All Coast Guard, regular and reserve & dependents welcome) in Herndon, VA. POC: CWO Baker Herbert, PO Box 544, Westfield Center, OH 44251, 330–887–5539, USCGW64@neo.rr.com , www.coastguardcombatvets.com 26th Anniversary Reunion includes tours of DC Memorials, WW–II, Korea, Vietnam, and Arlington.

May 5–8: Vietnam and All Veterans Reunion (24th annual, All Services) in Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL. POC: Ralph Earrasso, Daydrmr333@aol.com 321–632 / 4928 / 453–7498 / 726–6752–501–6896, www.floridaveteransreunion.com/ Wall Web Page: www.travelingwall.us

May 15–18: All Ships Reunion (all crewmembers that served on CG vessels built prior to 1975) in Reno, NV. POC: Doak Walker, PO Box 33523, Juneau, AK 99803, 907–789–2579, cgcutters@gci.net , www.255wpg.org

May 22–25: Alaska/Bering Sea Patrol in Reno, NV. POC: Doak Walker, PO Box 33523, Juneau, AK 99803, 907–789–2579, cgcutters@gci.net , www.255wpg.org

JULY 2011

Jul 24–26: Udorn Thailand Veteran Reunion (open to all from 1959–75, including CAT, Air America, Thai military and civilian personnel who worked on base) in Mount Pleasant, MI. POC: Jerry C. Long, 118 Mariah Drive, Weatherford, TX 76087–7408, 817–594–4623, 817–673–0459, long_jerry@sbcglobal.net, OR Rick O’Hare, Northville, MI, 248–349–7036, rohare@aol.com, www.udornresearchgroup.com

AUGUST 2011

Aug 1: 180 Veteran Reunion in Grand Haven, MI. POC: BMC Lysle Hansberger, USCG Ret, 231–843–4313, wowlud@yahoo.com

SEPTEMBER 2011

Sep 9–11: USCGC Westwind WAGB–281 in Mobile, AL. POC: Frank Roberts, 1639 Flounder Ln. Wilmington, NC 28409, 910–279–0823, froberts@frankrobertsconstruction.com

Sep 19–23: USS/USCGC Burton Island Association in San Diego, CA. POC: Gary Conrad, 929 Bridgegate Drive NE, Marietta, GA 30068, 770–579–8753, gary_linda@bellsouth.net, www.discoverynet.com/~greel/

Sep 28–Oct 1: USCGC Duane Association in Rockland, ME. POC: Stan Barnes, President/Reunion Planner, 381 Stage Road, Sanbornton, NH 03269, 603–286–7720, sbarnes@metrocast.net, http://home.comcast.net/~whec33/

OCTOBER 2011

Oct 4–7: Korean War ERA (All service Branches that served 6/1950-12/1955) in Va. Beach, VA. POC: Floyd D. Newkirk, 608 Kingston Drive, Va. Beach, VA 23452, 757–340–9801, fnewkirk1@cox.net

Oct 6–9: Tan Son Nhut Association in Charlotte, NC. POC: Rich Carvell, 4214 Brenda Street, Jonesboro, AR 72401, 870–932–8085, rcarvell@suddenlink.net, http://www.tsna.org

NOVEMBER 2011

Nov 10–13: Station St. Simons, Station Brunswick and CG Cutters Brier and Smilax (Homecoming for personnel) in St. Simons Island, GA. POC: Michele Collins, 525 Postell Drive, 706–506–5205, stationssireunion@yahoo.com

JOINT

MAY 2011

May 5–8: Vietnam and All Veterans Reunion (24th annual, All Services) in Wickham Park, Melbourne, FL. POC: Ralph Earrasso, Daydrmr333@aol.com 321–632 / 4928 / 453–7498 / 726–6752–501–6896, www.floridaveteransreunion.com/ Wall Web Page: www.travelingwall.us

May 11–15: Red River Valley Fighter Pilots Association in Dayton, OH. POC: Chuck Rouhier, 716 Oakview Drive, Kettering, OH 45429, 937–293–7626, JollyFE@sbcglobal.net

May 21–22: South Louisiana All Veterans Reunion in Deridder, LA. POC: Robert Lessie Griffith, griffithgrp@hotmail.com

JULY 2011

Jul 24–26: Udorn Thailand Veteran Reunion (open to all from 1959–75, including CAT, Air America, Thai military and civilian personnel who worked on base) in Mount Pleasant, MI. POC: Jerry C. Long, 118 Mariah Drive, Weatherford, TX 76087–7408, 817–594–4623, 817–673–0459, long_jerry@sbcglobal.net, OR Rick O’Hare, Northville, MI, 248–349–7036, rohare@aol.com, www.udornresearchgroup.com

OCTOBER 2011

Oct 2–9: Nature Coast All Veterans Reunion in Crystal River, FL. POC: Richard Hunt, PO Box 456, Floral City, FL 34436, 407–579–6190, obakesan@att.net, www.NatureCoastVeteransReunion.org

Oct 4–7: Korean War ERA (All service Branches that served 6/1950–12/1955) in Va. Beach, VA. POC: Floyd D. Newkirk, 608 Kingston Drive, Va. Beach, VA 23452, 757–340–9801, fnewkirk1@cox.net

Oct 6–9: Tan Son Nhut Association in Charlotte, NC. POC: Rich Carvell, 4214 Brenda Street, Jonesboro, AR 72401, 870–932–8085, rcarvell@suddenlink.net, http://www.tsna.org

 

Submit a Reunion

 

Feel free to download and post where Veterans are
 
Reunion Archive
Looking for Buddies
Updated: 1/3/2012